归有光散文研究

Alternative Title: The Study on Gui You-guang's prose

Keyword: 归有光 思亲怀友 小说笔法 冲和平淡 关心时事 乡曲应酬 世俗化

Abstract: 归有光是明代中叶颇有盛名的作家,他的散文更是被誉为“明文第 一”,可以说是在明代或是后世都有较大的影响。本文就其散文创作,从四个方面进行逐一论述: 一、归有光散文研究综述(前言)。对近十年台湾和大陆对归有光的研究做一整体的概述,并对其研究的侧重点进行简要的分析。 二、归有光生平及著述(第一章)。着重从生平、著述及《震川先生集》的版本流传情况三方面分述。简述生平及著述,突出其散文成就,更是为了说明归有光遭受的厄运对他创作的影响;而《震川先生集》的版本流传情况则是对归有光文集的流传做一具体详细的说明,以补以往关于这方面言之甚少的不足。 三、归有光思亲怀友类散文研究(第二章)。对《震川先生集》中表达对祖母、母亲的怀念,抒发了夫妻之情、亲子之爱和朋友之情的散文进行内容概述,并分析其艺术特色,突出这类散文的小说笔法和冲淡平和之美的特点。 四、关心时事之作研究(第三章)。对《震川先生集》中关心时事的作品进分类介绍,在这类作品中归有光关注民生疾苦,关心军国大事,批判科举弊端,揭露社会黑暗,表现了他忧国忧民的一面。突出他尽管一生不得志,但仍没有放弃文人的人生使命和精神追求,有积极的用世之志。 五、乡曲应酬之作研究(第四章)。对《震川先生集》中的乡曲应酬之作进行研究,着重分析归有光乡曲应酬之作的特点、创作缘起及这类散文呈现的世俗化的倾向。 最后,在“结语”一节中,简单指出论文撰写中存在的不足,重点探讨了归有光散文研究的诸薄弱处、空白点,可作为“前言”部分的补充,旨在斗胆指明方向,以励后之研究归有光散文者。 本文旨在综合考察归有光的生平、著作的基础上,结合其人生经历和当时的社会环境等因素来关照其散文创作,主要采用文本分析法(文本以周本淳校点的《震川先生集》为准),从中阐释归有光散文的内容、特色、魅力之所在。研究意义在于突破以往对归有光散文研究的局限或不足,从新的角度重新审视归有光其文、其人,力争更全面、更客观地评述归有光及其散文创作。

Other Abstract: Gui You-guang was a very famous writer in the middle of the Ming Dynasty, his prose was known as the first and had a greater influence at that time or later. This paper carries on elaboration one by one in four aspects on his prose creation. First, Gui You-guang's prose research (foreword). I have made the whole studying outline to Gui You-guang's research near for ten year in Taiwan and the mainland, and made briefly content analysis to the research work, pointing out their different emphasis points. Second, Gui You-guang's biography and works(chapter 1). Minutely state the biography, the writings, the highlight is his prose achievement. It is intended to explain to the ordinary doom impact of his creation. At the same time, analysis the version circulated about "The Corpus of Zhen chuan ", To make up for this deficiency in the past. Third, the research of missing family members and friends style prose of Gui You-guang (chapter 2). Generalized the content of "The Corpus of Zhen chuan" which expressed the missing grandmother and mother, the feelings of husband and wife, Parent-child love and friendship, and analyzed the artistic features, highlighting the novel technique and dilute and peaceful beauty in such prose. Fourth, the study of concerning about current affairs (chapter 3). In the prose, Gui Yui-guang concerned about the sufferings of the people's livelihood, the great invent of the army and country, exposed the social darkness, the anxiety of country and people. Highlighted although his life not lucky, he still has not abandoned the mission of the life and spiritual pursuit. Fifth, Gui You-guang's responses written about the countryside (chapter 4). Focused on analyzing the characteristics of those prose and the origin written, the prose creation show the trend of secularization. Finally, in the "concluding remark", simply point out the shortcomings in the paper composing, discuss the weak pleases and the blank sports of current studying to Gui You-guang, as the partial supplements of "the foreword". The purpose is to indicate the direction with great courage to urge persons who like Gui You-guang.