关于对外汉语教材生词英文注释的研究——以“汉语口语速成系列教材”为例

Alternative Title: The study on English notes of new wordsin the Chinese learning books——Use the Short-term Spoken Chinese as an example

Keyword: 对外汉语教材 生词 英文注释

Abstract: 针对以上问题展开分析,笔者就对外汉语教材生词英文注释提出了一些建议。形式上,注释可以采用“英汉双语”,特别是基础篇和提高篇,对于可以用已经学过的汉语词汇来注释的生词,不建议仍用英文注释;在注释内容上,注释不能脱离课文语境,也不能过于简略,要引起对词性标注和个别词类的重视,除此之外,还要在注释的细微之处突出词语的文化内涵、感情色彩以及汉英词语用法差异。

Other Abstract: The new words can be translated by both English and Chinese, especially the Elementary and Pre-Intermediate. Don’t use English to translate the new words for those can use learned Chinese vocabulary; About the content, the new words translation can not be divorced from the textbook, and cannot be too simple, pay attention to the tagging of the part of speech and the measure word. Reflecting the emotional coloring, the cultural connotation and emphasize the word collocation at the same time.