故事化:对外汉语教材编写新路

Alternative Title: Dramatize: The new way of the compiling of TCFL textbook

Keyword: 对外汉语教材 编写 故事化 趣味性

Abstract: 对外汉语教材编写研究,在今天已经越来越受关注。对外汉语教材缺乏趣味性,一直是一个难以解决的问题。而本文提出的对外汉语教材故事化,是对外汉语教材编写的一条新路,也是提高教材趣味性的有效途径。 本文从以下几个方面展开论述: 一、从第二语言习得理论的“习得与学习假说”、“输入假说”、“情感过滤假说”中得出将语言教材故事化编写的理由:将“故事”与“教材”结合,为的是使教材在以“教学”为主要的前提下,增强趣味性,寓教于乐,让教材的语料变得生动可读。 二、分析了两套典型的故事型语言教材的“故事性”,且从中得到启发:将语言教材故事化,需要在教材中加入性格鲜明有特色的人物、连续且有节奏的情节以及完整的故事结构。划分了“故事选编”与“故事化编写”两个概念。 三、从各方面阐述了如何将对外汉语教材进行故事化编写:人物性格要鲜明,人物关系要多样;情节要有趣,且充满戏剧性;对话情景化,大胆使用多样的呈现方式;插画与配图要突出故事情节;编排顺序要适合故事情节的发展等。 四、通过对各类对外汉语教材的对比分析得出:综合型教材、口语教材、初级教材,以及以儿童为对象的对外汉语教材比较适合、比较需要,也比较容易进行故事化编写。

Other Abstract: The compiled research of TCFL textbook has been paid more attention. “Interesting is lacking in TCFL textbook” has been always a difficult problem to solve. This paper put forwards “dramatize TCFL textbook” is a new way for TCFL textbooks’ compiling. First, this paper got the reasons of “dramatize TCFL textbook” from The Acquisition/Learning Hypothesis, The Input Hypothesis, and The Affective Filter Hypothesis of Second Language Acquisition Theory. Second, this paper got inspiration from the analyses of the two typical dramatic textbook. Thirdly, this paper expounded how to dramatic compile the TCFL textbook from character, plot, modes of presentation, illustration and the order of layout by the way of graph display, example illustration. Fourthly, through the comparison and analysis of all kinds of TCFL textbooks, this paper concluded: Comprehensive textbook, oral textbook, elementary textbook, and children-targeted textbook are more suitable, needed and easy to compile.