古文字演变美化现象研究

Alternative Title: The research on the phenomenon of beautification in ancient Chinese characters evolution

Keyword: 古文字 美化 原因 交叉

Abstract: 美化是漢字發展過程中的獨特現象,古文字的美化現象貫穿於甲骨文、西周金文、春秋文字和戰國文字等各個階段。古文字美化的研究在美化飾筆材料的整理、飾筆演變結果的闡釋和單字的形體分析與考釋上取得了很多成就。然而也存在著不足,主要表現為以前的研究主要集中在對美化文字本體進行局部、零散的研究,對現象和規律作理論闡釋的並不多,對整個古文字時期的美化現象進行階段性分析的研究較少,對美化飾筆與分化、訛變的關係進行宏觀、系統研究的幾乎沒有。鑒於上述情況,本文在前人研究的基礎上,查閱了《甲骨文字典》、《金文編》和《戰國古文字典》,對古文字的美化現象進行了系統總結與分析。 本論文共分為七章。第一章為緒論。主要闡述了古文字美化的定義、研究意義、材料範圍、研究方法、指導理論以及古文字美化研究的現狀。 第二章介紹了美化的兩大類型:飾筆和鳥蟲書,並將飾筆分為裝飾筆劃和裝飾偏旁兩種,對古文字不同階段的飾筆類型進行了系統總結。 第三章探討了古文字美化現象在甲骨文、西周金文、春秋文字和戰國文字四個時期的階段性特點,並得出戰國文字是美化現象的繁榮期的結論。 第四章研究了美化的原因。認為古文字美化的原因主要為文字的視覺符號性、文字的形體系統性和文字的社會性,其中社會性包括政治因素、中國人民傳統思維方式和書寫工具。並且,在不同的古文字階段,美化原因呈現不同的特點。 第五章論述了美化與其他古文字現象的交叉。此章節更多的是理論方面的深入探討,分析了美化飾筆與區別符號、分化、訛變、合文符號、異化等的區別與聯繫,挖掘了漢字形體演變的規律。 第六章介紹了漢字美化所反映的文化現象。漢字文化博大精深,美化包孕了氏族圖騰觀念和書法美學等文化現象。 第七章為結語。 附錄是對古文字美化飾筆的整理。對古文字不同階段的飾筆類型進行了詳細統計,并在其后附音序檢字表和未識字筆劃檢字表以方便查閱。

Other Abstract: Beautification is the unique phenomenon in the development of Chinese characters. The phenomenon of ancient Chinese characters beautification developed throughout the various stages of Oracle, the Zhou Dynasty, Spring and Autumn period and Warring States. Research on the arrangement of material, interpretation of the results, shape analysis and interpretation has made a lot of achievements. However, there are also shortcomings. Mainly for the previous studies mainly focused on partial and fragmented research of the beautification text body, theoretical interpretation of the phenomena and laws is not much, study on the periodic analysis of the phenomenon of beautification throughout the ancient text is less, macro and systematic research on the relationship between decorative mark and differentiation , erroneous is almost nothing. In the view of the above situation, on the basis of predecessors' research, we refer to the oracle dictionary, the collection of bronze inscriptions characters and the ancient warring states Chinese dictionary, summarize and analyze the phenomenon of ancient Chinese characters beautification systematically. This thesis is divided into seven chapters. The first chapter is introduction and elaborates the definition of ancient Chinese characters beautification, research significance, research methods, materials, guiding theory and research status of ancient writing. The second chapter introduces two types of beautification: the beautifying decorative strokes and Bird-and-Insect Script. The beautifying decorative strokes are divided into decorative strokes and decorative parts. The type of beautifying decorative strokes at different stages is systemically summarized. The third chapter discusses the periodicity characteristic of beautification during the stages of Oracle, the Zhou Dynasty, Spring and Autumn period and Warring States, and the boom of the warring states is concluded. The fourth chapter studies the causes of beautification. We think that the beautification is mainly due to the visual symbols of the text, body text systematicness and sociality, which includes political factors, the traditional way of thinking of the Chinese people and writing instruments. And in the ancient text of different stages, the reasons of beautification present different characteristics. The fifth chapter discusses the cross connection of beautification and other ancient phenomenon .This chapter is more in-depth study of theory, analyzes th...