古文字构件演变规律初探——以表手类构件为例

Alternative Title: THE FIRST EXPLORATION OF THE ANCIENT CHINESE CHARACTER’S COMPONENTS’ EVOLVEMENT RULE

Keyword: 表手类构件 形体结构 功能意义

Abstract: 对于古文字的演变规律,学界多从整字角度研究,却忽略了汉字的基本组成部分——构件。为此,本文以表手类构件为例,从构件的形体结构和功能意义两个角度观察古文字演变规律。关于表手类构件的演变规律,本文得出了宝塔式结构、右手书写习惯、意义强化、意义弱化、意义固化、意义变化等影响表手类构件和整字演变的规律性原则,并试图以此为基点,发掘出新的、更广泛意义上的古文字演变规律。

Other Abstract: To the ancient Chinese character’s evolvement rule,academic world would like to research the whole character in the majority situation, but ignoring the Chinese character’s basic part—component. So, this article will take the hand-expressing components for example, surveying the evolvement rule from two angles: form and structure, function and meaning. About the hand-expressing components’ evolvement rule, we have got some rules such as pagoda-style structure, the right hand writing habits, intensify meaning, weaken meaning, solidify meaning, change meaning, which could have influence on the hand-expressing components and the whole character’s evolvement, and we are trying to take them as basic to explore some newer and broader rules than before.