格鲁吉亚中小学汉语课堂管理案例分析

Alternative Title: Case Analysis of Chinese Class Management in Primary and Secondary Schools in Georgia

Keyword: 汉语教学 中小学 课堂管理 案例分析 建议

Abstract

课堂管理是影响教学质量的重要因素,在海外汉语教学蓬勃发展的今天,各种各样的课堂管理问题制约着汉语教学的发展,如何进行有效的课堂管理,是每一个汉语教师都要面临的问题。近年来,格鲁吉亚的汉语教学发展迅速,学习者逐步趋向低龄化,中小学的课堂日益得到重视。由于中小学学生的年龄及性格特点,导致课堂管理上经常会出现一些问题,影响教学效果。只有建立良好的课堂秩序,才能保障教学顺利进行,因而海外汉语教师必须重视课堂管理的艺术和方法。本文创新点在于弥补格鲁吉亚课堂管理案例分析的空白,从课堂观察及在格鲁吉亚任教的中小学汉语教师提供的大量案例中,选取了十二个案例,分别从课堂管理的教师管理、环境管理、教材管理、学生特点等方面,指出了格鲁吉亚中小学课堂管理中存在的问题,并给出相应的解决办法。

全文共分为五大部分:第一部分为绪论,介绍了研究背景及选题意义,梳理了国内外关于课堂管理的研究现状及关于课堂管理案例研究的大致情况,同时说明了该文的研究方法,为全文做出简要说明。第二部分为格鲁吉亚汉语教学情况的介绍,重点介绍了格鲁吉亚中小学教学点的开设情况和格鲁吉亚中小学学生的汉语学习情况。从教学组织和课堂管理方面,阐述了格鲁吉亚汉语教学的特殊性。第三部分介绍课堂管理的概念及课堂管理对汉语教师管控课堂提高教学质量的重要作用。第四部分为论文的核心内容,笔者用十二个课堂教学中的经典案例展示格鲁吉亚汉语教学课堂组织与管理中的问题,分析问题产生的原因并探讨解决的方法。第五部分为总结部分,针对格鲁吉亚中小学课堂管理出现的问题,给出相应的建议与对策,并提出了自己研究中的不足。

Other Abstract

Classroom management is an important factor affecting the quality of teaching. Nowadays, with the boom of overseas Chinese teaching, various classroom management problems restrict the development of Chinese teaching. How to conduct effective classroom management is a problem for every Chinese teacher. In recent years, teaching Chinese in Georgia has developed rapidly , and the learners tend to be younger. The teaching of primary and secondary schools has been paid more and more attention. Due to the age and characteristics of primary and secondary school students, some problems often arise in the classroom management, which affect the effect of teaching. Only by establishing a good class order can the teaching be carried out smoothly, so the overseas Chinese teachers must attach importance to the art and methods of classroom management.The innovation of this paper is to make up for the blanks in the case analysis of classroom management in Georgia.This paper select twelve teaching cases from the class observation and teaching in Georgia provided by Chinese primary and secondary school teachers and a large number of cases, for example, the teacher management, classroom management, environment management, language training, student characteristics.These cases point out the problems existing in the classroom management in primary and secondary schools in Georgia, and put forward the corresponding solutions.

This paper is divided into five parts:The first part is the introduction. It introduces the research background and the significance of the topic and arranges the research status of classroom management in domestic education and abroad, and summarizes the general situation of classroom management case study, and illustrates the research method of this paper, giving a brief explanation for the full text.The second part introduces the situation of Chinese teaching in Georgia.It mainly focuses on the beginning of the Chinese-teaching in primary and secondary schools in Georgia, and the situation of Chinese learning in primary and secondary schools in Georgia. From the aspects of teaching organization and classroom management, this paper expounds the particularity of the teaching of Chinese in Georgia.The third part introduces the concept of classroom management and the important role of classroom management in improving the teaching quality of Chinese teachers and class control.The fourth part is the core content of the thesis. The author uses twelve typical examples to show the problems in the classroom teaching and management of Chinese teaching in Georgia, and analyzes the causes of the problems and discuss the solutions.The fifth part is the summary part, aiming at the problems in classroom management in Georgia primary and secondary schools, giving corresponding suggestions and countermeasures, and putting forward their own shortcomings.