福柯与女权主义文学批评

Alternative Title: Foucault and Feminist Literary Criticism

Keyword: 话语 权力 身体 女权主义

Abstract: 女权主义在后现代境遇下发生了很大的变化,女权主义对福柯的关注与它当下的处境不无关系。后现代语境下的女权主义是离不开后现代的思维方式的,福柯之所以同女权主义结下不解之缘,主要还是他的思维方式,他那种力求从一切传统的束缚中解放出来的思维方式,包括他的考古学、谱系学方法。本文以女权主义内部关于福柯思想的争论为契机,立足于女权主义立场对福柯的思想进行论述,围绕女权主义对福柯思想的三个关注点——话语、权力、身体,论述了福柯思想的理论特点和女权主义学者对福柯思想的批评、改造和利用。或者说以福柯的话语、权力和身体理论为契合点,从福柯那里找寻女权主义一些理论的思想来源、理论价值和实际意义,并且作为一种思考方法和质疑精神被女权主义所利用,从另一种视角透视女权主义未来的发展方向。 本文主要从福柯的话语/权力/身体理论考察福柯与女权主义的关系,批判性地运用福柯理论,就福柯思想的三个主要关注点话语、权力和身体对发生在女性身体上的一些文化现象进行了分析,站在女权主义的立场上提出独特的女性观点,对于女权主义在新时期的发展开启新的理论视觉,使女权主义理论在汲取新鲜理论资源、不断克服自身理论困境的同时,向更深的方向发展,始终保持巨大的包容性和旺盛的生命力。本文主要有三个部分,第一、二、三部分分别集中讨论了福柯的话语理论、权力理论和身体理论以及女权主义对此理论的吸收和借鉴。

Other Abstract: The feminism has had big changes under the postmodern circumstances,the feminism’s attention with Foucault is related to its immediately situation.The feminism under the postmodern linguistic environment cannot leave the way of postmodern thinking,Foucault has the indissoluble bond with the feminism,mainly because his way of thinking ,the way of thinking that he endeavor to liberate from all traditional fetter,including his method of archaeology.This article take the inside argument about Foucault in feminism as a turning point,comment Foucault’s thought based on the standpoint of feminism,centers on two attention point of Foucault’s thought,the discourse、the power and the body, elaborate the theory characteristic of Foucault’s thought and the feminist’s criticism,transformation and use about Foucault’s thought. In other words, it takes Foucault’s theory on discourse、power and body as the conjunction spot, pursues origination,theory value, practical significance of some feminism’s theories from Foucault,feminist utilize it as a ponder method and the question spirit,see the future development direction of feminism from another angle perspective. This article mainly inspect the relations between Foucault and the feminism from power/body theory, utilize Foucault’s theory critically,analyze some cultural phenomenon on the women’s bodies from two main attention right and the body,it proposes the unique feminism viewpoint standing in the feminism’s standpoint,opens the new theory vision regarding the feminism’s development in the new time ,it also causes the feminist theory to derive the new theory resources,and overcomes its omen theory difficulty position unceasingly, at the same time, it develops to a deeper direction, and maintains the huge tolerance and the exuberant vitality throughout,This article mainly has three parts,first、second part and the third part discussed Foucault’s discourse theory 、power theory and body theory separately,as well as the feminism’s absorption and profiting from this theory.