菲律宾汉语课堂活动研究——以義德中学为例

Alternative Title: The Study of activities in Chinese class of Philippines --Based on Immaculate Conception Academy

Keyword: 课堂活动教学 菲律宾義德中学 案例分析

Abstract

本文将菲律宾华语教学背景和笔者所在菲律宾義德中学课堂活动教学现状相结合,分析了课堂活动在教学过程中应遵循的教学原则,其次分析了课堂活动教学对语言教学的作用,且通过相关活动举例分别从听、说、读、写四种言语技能方面分析了课堂活动教学在对外汉语教学中的价值。文章以笔者课堂中的教学实例作为案例文本,分析课堂活动中的问题和不足之处,总结了课堂活动在菲律宾华语教学中容易出现的问题并提出了应对策略。本文研究能够促进课堂活动教学在菲律宾的华语教学中的应用,能够为以后的志愿者或者本土汉语教师提供有价值的案例参考。

Other Abstract

The paper combines the teaching background of Chinese language in Philippines and the author’s classroom activities teaching in Immaculate Conception Academy in Philippines. First,it analyzes the principles of activities in Chinese class that should be followed in the teaching process. Secondly, it analyzes the role of activities in Chinese class in language teaching, and shows the value of activities in Chinese class in teaching Chinese as a foreign language from four kinds of speech skills, namely listening, speaking, reading and writing. Then i use the teaching examples in the classroom as a case study to analyze the problems and shortcomings in the classroom activities. Finally, it summaries the problems which are easy to appear in the teaching of Chinese language in the Philippines and the coping strategies. The research of this paper is expected to promote the application of classroom activities in the Chinese language teaching in Philippines.And it can provide valuable case reference for future volunteers or local Chinese teachers.