非目的语环境下学习者汉语口语交际策略研究 ——以韩国东亚大学为例

Alternative Title: Reasearch on Oral Chinese Communication Strategies of Learners Under the Circumstance of Non-Target Language —Take the Example of Dong-A University in Korea

Keyword: 非目的语环境 汉语口语 交际策略 韩国东亚大学

Abstract

本文以韩国东亚大学中文系学生学习汉语的情况为例,通过开展问卷调查,根据所得数据科学分析了韩国初级水平汉语学习者在非目的语环境下口语交际遇到困难时所做出的实际策略反映情况及其特点。在对学生交际策略使用情况有了整体把握的基础上,进一步探究学习时间、性格、学习动机这三方面个体因素与汉语口语交际策略使用间的显著相关性,从而根据个体差异趋利避害,找出更有利于口语表达的交际策略。最后,从研究成果出发,在已有的教学实践基础上强调了培养汉语口语交际策略意识的重要性,并就如何提高非目的语环境下对外汉语口语教学水平的问题提出了三点建议:一是提高学习者汉语口语交际策略意识;二是在非目的语环境下创设目的语环境;三是将交际策略培训与汉语口语教学相结合。旨在帮助学习者提高汉语口语交际能力、为广大一线对外汉语教师提供有意义的教学参考和借鉴以及对海内外高校汉语口语教学模式改革有所启示,具有可操作性和现实意义。

Other Abstract

The research takes an example of the Chinese learning of students who come from Chinese Department of Dong-A University in Korea.Based on the data obtained from the questionnaire, the paper analyzes the usage of oral communication strategies and general characteristics of Korean initial Chinese learners under the Non - target Language Circumstance. On the basis of a general grasp about the students how to use the communication strategies, the paper further explores the significant correlations among learning time,characteristic,learning motivation and the usage of oral Chinese communication strategy, so as to avoid the disadvantages based on the individual differences, to find a better communication strategy for oral expression. Finally, the research results based on the existing teaching practice emphasizes the importance of cultivating the consciousness about oral Chinese communication strategy , and puts forward three suggestions on how to improve the teaching level of spoken Chinese for foreigners under the non-target language circumstance.Firstly,improve the leaners’ consciousness about oral Chinese communication strategies; Secondly,create target language situation under the non-target language circumstance; Thirdly,integrate the traning of communication strategy with the teaching of spoken Chinese. That’s aimed to help Chinese learners improve their ability of oral Chinese communication,to provide meaningful teaching references for the teachers who fight the front lines in the work of teaching Chinese as a foreign language,What’s more,to give some inspirations to the reform of oral Chinese teaching modle in the universities home and abroad,which is so operational and practical.