Alternative Title: The chronology of Fan Jing Wen

Keyword: 范景文 年谱 考证

Abstract: 范景文(1587-1644),河北吴桥人,字梦章,号质松,别号思仁。万历四十一年(1613)进士, 官至工部尚书,兼东阁大学士。 李自成陷京师,投井死。他以名节自励,从不收人贿赂,“不受嘱,不受馈”,被人称为“二不”公,百姓们都十分仰慕他。清军入关后,他率领部队抵抗,留下了许多可歌可泣的英雄事迹。 他不仅是一位杰出的政治家、军事家,还是一位书画家和诗人。他的书法、绘画及诗作,至今仍被后人称道。作为这样的一位历史名人,至今尚无一种详悉的年谱,仅有其外甥王孙锡编的一部两千余字的简谱,不能不说是一种遗憾,本论文的写作意图即在填补这一空白。 通过对范景文本人文集《范文忠公文集》,以及有关地方史志的仔细阅读,再结合历代名人对范景文的研究和评价的论述著作,撰写了本年谱,较为详细地描述了范景文为官治学的一生。

Other Abstract: Fan Jingwen,1587-1644, style Meng Zhang,called Zhi Song,also called Si Ren.He was born in Wu Qiao of Hebei Province.He was Wan Li successful candidate in the highest imperial examinations, and Ministry of Shang Shu, and the master of East Club .He dead when Li Zicheng captured the capital. He was honour and self-encouragement, and never bribered.He did not accept intercession and bribery.Then he was called “er bu officer”. People admired him very much. The arm of Qing captured the capital, he led the troops to resist, leaving a lot of heroic stories and heroic deeds. He is not only an outstanding statesman, military strategist, but also is a painting and poets. His calligraphy, painting and poetry, are still praised by people . As such a historical celebrities, so far no one know in detail the chronicle.There is just one simple chronicle by his nephew Wang Sunxi . That is very regret ,so I am writing this paper intend to fill this gap.