二十世纪中国文学资源与新世纪“底层文学研究”

Alternative Title: Study on the 20th Century Chinese Literature Resource and the "Subaltern Literature" in 21st Century

Keyword: 二十世纪文学 文学资源 “底层文学” 现代性

Abstract: 二十世纪中国文学资源是新世纪“底层文学”坚实的当下性存在,但是学界在寻找可供“底层文学”借鉴的思想、理论和创作资源时,出现了比附式的简单对接和提取同类项式的外部链接研究方式,对两类文学均造成了不同程度的误解和伤害。 一、以现代性理论的宏观视野来看,在中国传统文化语境中,底层一直缺乏表述自身的资源和机会。近代以来,中国现代性价值观念的萌生引发了知识界对传统等级观念和阶层关系的思考。作为反传统意义上、立足于二十世纪初期的五四新文学,将具有普遍价值的“人”之物质和精神状况作为文学的主要表现目的。 二、从现代性话语诸种表征来看,二十世纪中国文学资源中相关底层意识的几种话语是启蒙话语,革命话语,以及与之密切相关的新启蒙和后革命话语。在诸种话语及其相关的话语先后出场的二十世纪文学中,底层问题和底层意识总会被现代性话语的不同形态所缠绕,特别是被政治意识形态话语和国家意识形态话语所包裹,甚至被遮蔽。 三、从中国“新文学整体观”的宏观视野来看,二十世纪中国文学为新世纪“底层文学”提供了有意义的资源背景和价值空间,但每种资源内部的驳杂和纠缠亟需辨析。在底层观方面,启蒙与被启蒙之间的悖论,启蒙话语与革命话语之间的转化,左翼文学思想的革命性和政治乌托邦的意识形态性的纠缠,社会主义文学中的现代化想象与“人民”的贫困现实等等,客观上造成了简单借鉴可能出现的误区。

Other Abstract: The Chinese literature resources of 20th century are regarded as the solid contemporary existence of Subaltern Literature in 21st century literature resources. This paper studies and develops from the following four aspects: Firstly, from macro-perspective point of view of modernity theory, the bottom society is lacking of the resources and opportunities to express itself in the context of Chinese traditional culture. The initiation of modern values leads to the thinking of traditional sense of hierarchy and class relations of intelligentsia. Secondly, view from the characterizations of modern discourse, some discourses correlated to the consciousness of bottom society are enlightenment discourse, revolutionary discourse and new enlightenment and post-revolutionary discourses which closely related in Chinese Literature Resources of 20th Century. Thirdly, macro view from the Chinese New Literature, the composition of bottom society of 20th century literature resources is the solid contemporary existence of Subaltern Literature in new century while internal complex and entanglement of each resource are needed to clean up.