俄语背景留学生汉语声调习得偏误的声学研究及教学策略

Alternative Title: The acoustic researching and teaching strategies of Russian Overseas Students Learning Error of Chinese Tones

Keyword: 俄语背景留学生 声调 习得偏误 教学策略

Abstract: 自改革开放以来,我国综合国力日渐加强,经济文化建设迅猛发展,我国在国际上的地位不断提高,在这样的大背景下,我国的对外汉语教学事业蒸蒸日上,世界各地学习汉语的人数大幅度上升。对汉语学习者来说掌握好汉语语音是运用汉语进行交际的前提,因此,汉语语音的教学越来越受到重视。声调教学是语音教学的重中之重,声调不仅体现出汉语的特殊性,而且作为汉语语音最显著的特征之一,是非声调语言国家的留学生很难掌握的一个汉语语音要素。在声调教学中留学生汉语单音节字的声调掌握情况较好,但进入双音节词、特别是进入句子后,声调的偏误率明显增高。俄语背景留学生在习得汉语语音时会出现大量偏误,尤其是声调偏误,从而导致他们在运用汉语交际时出现“洋腔洋调”的现象。本文从听辨实验和实验语音学的声学实验两个角度入手,借助第二语言习得的相关理论及实验语音学的相关理论和方法,将所收集的初级、中级、高级不同汉语水平俄语背景留学生的语音材料进行整理并深入分析。通过语料分析,找出俄语背景留学生的声调偏误来源与类型,并针对这些偏误提出行之有效的教学策略以改善留学生的汉语语音面貌,提高他们的汉语表达水平。

Other Abstract: In the development of the teaching of Chinese as a foreign language (TCFL), more and more attention is being drawn to the speech teahing. Chinese is a tone language. Tone, as one of the most sigenificant feature of Chinese speech, is a key point and a difficult point of Chinese speech learning for overseas students. Tone problem is very old topics of the phonetic teaching Chinese as a foreign language. The biggest issue in the teaching process is the student to the words of the master often not bad, but to the double syllable word, especially to the sentence , error rates will rise significantly. This artical based on Russian background overseas students as the research object, analysis of the primary, intermediate, and advanced Chinese level Russian background overseas students recording materials from two aspects of the perception experiment and experimental phonetics acoustic experiment, and with the help of Interlanguage Theory,Contrastive Analysis Theory, Bias Analysis Theory,and relevant theories and methods of the experimental phonetics. In-depth analysis the condition of their Chinese tones acquisition errors, and offer some teaching strategies to improve Chinese tones acquisition of Russian background overseas students.