多层定语的次序逻辑性及其对外汉语教学策略的认知研究

Alternative Title: The Cognitive Study on Multiple Attributive Order Logic and Its Teaching Strategies in TCSL

Keyword: 定语 多层定语 次序 距离象似性动因 对外汉语教学

Abstract: 在现代汉语中,多层定语是一种十分特别的句子成分,它不仅具有重要的语法功能而且具有清晰的逻辑的特点。所谓多层定语,指在定中式偏正结构中,中心语带有两个或者多个的复杂成分。在这种复杂的定中式偏正结构中,多层定语的排列不是任意的,无序的,而是遵循逻辑性原则排列的,有着一定的规律性。文章从定语的研究概况、多层定语的研究概况及对外汉语教学策略的探讨三方面来具体论述说明这一课题。定语的研究概况主要包括:定语的定义,定语的分类,定语的语义指向,定语的位置四个方面,说明在现代汉语中定语究竟是怎样的。多层定语的研究概况主要包括:多层定语的界定,多层定语语法成分的研究,多层定语的定义及分类,多层定语次序的研究,多层定语次序逻辑性的认知研究等五个方面,用科学的方法来探究多层定语的排列顺序。对外汉语的教学策略的探讨主要包括三个方面:教与学的难点,出现问题的原因,解决问题的策略。文章试着归纳出定语的一般逻辑次序,探究多层定语的认知规律,并将所分析的成果应用于汉语教学,特别是对定语辅以指导教学相关的教学策略,使学生逐步地,一步一步来把握其内在逻辑的性质,提高针对于多层定语教学的效率,以便更好地开展对外汉语教学。

Other Abstract: Multiple attributive is a special sentence constituent in modern Chinese. It has not only important grammatical function but also distinct logic. In attributive center language structure, central word has two or more attributives which are called multiple attributive. In this complex structure, its order is not random but follows the principle of logical arrangement. This paper mainly discusses the question from three aspects: attributive, multiple attributive and teaching strategies of teaching Chinese as a foreign language. The attributive research has four aspects: its definition, its classification, its attributive semantic orientation and its position. The paper discusses some questions on the multiple attributive, like its definition, its composition grammar study, its order. The study on the teaching strategies of TCSL covers the difficulties in teaching and learning, the causes of these difficulties and how to solve them. The paper tries to sum up the common logical order of attributive and explores the cognitive rules of multiple attributive. Hope these rules can be implied into teaching of TCSL, especially multiple attributive teaching. The paper gives the related teaching strategies in order that foreign students can master the order of multiple attributive step by step, at the same time, it can improve the teaching actual effect of TCSL.