对中亚留学生汉语字词声调教学的探讨

Alternative Title: Research on the Teaching of the Tone of the Chinese Words for Overseas Students from Central Asia Countries

Keyword: 声调教学 调值 迁移 分析 对策

Abstract: 对外汉语汉语声调教学一直都是对外汉语教学中的一个难点,很多留学生在本国或来中国学习汉语学了好几年,但讲起汉语来还是让人感到充满“洋腔洋调”。到兰州大学来学习的大部分是来自中亚国家的留学生,他们的语音表现出一定的千篇一律性,不同于来自于其他国家的留学生的特点,研究他们的声调偏误,研究相应的教学策略,对改善对外汉语教学的质量有着特别重要的作用。本文拟对本班十四名中亚留学生的声调学习和发音情况做一些调查,研究中亚留学生在汉语声调方面存在的问题,并对问题产生的原因进行分析,最后针对学习者的特点,对教学方法和学习方法提出一些建议。

Other Abstract: Chinese tone teaching for overseas students is a difficult part in teaching Chinese as a foreign language. Many students have studies Chinese for several years, but they still speak Chinese with a foreign accent. Most students who study Chinese in Lanzhou University come from Central Asia Countries. Their intonation presents some certain pattern, which is different from students from other countries. To inspect tone errors and explore relevant teaching strategy will attach great importance to improve the quality of Chinese intonation teaching. The thesis makes investigation on tone and pronunciation of 14 oversea students and attempts to analyze the problems existing Chinese tone. Based on actual condition of learners, the thesis puts forward some suggestion and methods on teaching and learning.