对乌克兰汉语词汇教学中的整词教学和语素教学研究——以卢甘斯克国立大学孔子学院为例

Alternative Title: The Study of Teaching Whole-words and Teaching Methodology of Morphemes in Ukraine—take Confucius Institute at Luhansk National University example

Keyword: 词语教学 汉语本位 整词教学法 语素教学法

Abstract: 词汇教学是对外汉语教学的重点。若汉语学习者不能掌握足够量的词汇,就没有完整的成意义的表达,也就不能达到运用汉语进行交际的目的。所以对于汉语学习者来说, 掌握一定量的汉语词汇是非常关键的。 现行的汉语词汇教学主要有三大流派:整词教学法、字本位教学法、语素教学法。这几种教学法都是基于对汉语基本结构单位认识的不同基础上提出的,可以说,是基于汉语不同的“本位观”提出的。本文首先探讨了教学法和汉语“本位观”的关系及汉语“本位”对对外汉语词汇教学的重要性;其次主要介绍并评述了五种“本位观”:词类本位、句本位、词组本位、字本位、小句中枢说;然后,又详细阐述了整词教学法、字本位教学法、语素教学法这三种词汇教学方法及在对外汉语教学中的应用;再次,分别通过两次对初级汉语学习者的调查和对中级汉语学习者的调查,从汉语词语的音、形、义、用四个方面进行考察,并通过对数据进行统计分析, 得出何种教学法更适合于乌克兰的汉语教学;此外,我们还对被试者进行了追踪访问,调查汉语学习者更喜欢哪种词语教学方式及他们对词语教学方面的意见。最后提出了对教材和对教师词语教学方法的建议,特别希望本论文能对乌克兰的汉语教学有所借鉴。

Other Abstract: Vocabulary teaching, which should be carried out throughout the whole process of TCFL and is included in all lesson types, is the most important part of TCFL. Without enough vocabulary, Chinese language learners cannot produce full expression, and thus fail in communicating in Chinese. Therefore, to master enough amount of vocabulary is the key to learning Chinese. There are three schools in the study of TCFL, namely word-based teaching method, character-based teaching method and teaching methodology of morphemes. These types of teaching methods are based on a different basis proposed Chinese understanding of the basic structural unit. Firstly, this paper discusses the relationship between teaching methods and the Chinese basic structure unit, and importance of the basic structure unit of Chinese for foreign language vocabulary teaching. Secondly, the paper introduces six schools of the Chinese basic structure unit: word-based, sentence-based, phrase-based, character-based, clause-based. Thirdly, the paper detailedly elaborates three methods of teaching vocabulary : word-based teaching method, character-based teaching method and teaching methodology of morphemes,and how to use in teaching vocabulary. Fourthly, through twice surveys for primary and intermediate Chinese learners , from four areas to inspect:sound, form, meaning,further statistically analysising the data, which teaching method is better to the foreigners. After that, the subjects were tracked for access, which teaching method learners prefer and what are their views on the teaching of the words. Finally, the paper suggestes proposal on students’ book and teaching methods for teachers. I hope this paper is helpful on Chinese teaching in Ukraine.