对外汉语综合性教材发展史研究

Alternative Title: A Study on the Development History of Comprehensive Textbooks for Chinese as a Second Language

Keyword: 综合性教材 汉语教学 教材发展史

Abstract

我国的对外汉语学科发展至今,教学所使用的综合性教材数目不下百种。教学与教材本就相互依存,二者缺一不可。为了更好的促进对外汉语学科的发展,为了更好的完善综合性教材的编写,从综合性教材发展史的角度出发,探索不同阶段的对外汉语教学活动及汉语教材是大势所趋、势在必行的。

全文除导论、结语、附录外,共分为三章。论述建国前,1912年至1949年的汉语教材情况。简要梳理这一时段内我国从事对外汉语教学的人员及其所使用的汉语教材等情况,并进行归纳、分析和总结。从语言上来说,这一时段作为语言的分水岭,承接古代的文言文教学、开启后期的白话文教学。从教材上来说,有声片教学课本、语法教学课本等。第二章集中在我国对外汉语学科确立后到第一所海外所孔子学院建立前(1950-2003年)这一阶段,主要研究这个时段内对外汉语综合教材呈现的不同特点。纵向梳理结构法教材、结构与功能相结合教材、加入文化元素的综合教材和华语教材等。第三章论述在孔子学院带动下,综合性汉语教材发展趋势及典型教材呈现的特点。从教材针对的教学阶段来看,有小学、中学、大学阶段的综合汉语教材;从教材针对的对象上分析,有幼儿、儿童、少年、成人的汉语教材;从教材本身来说,有针对汉语言专业和非汉语言专业的留学生所使用的综合课本。而且这时候的综合教材在全面性上更加完善,加入了“译”的技能训练。多媒体教材的出现打破了汉语教材时间与空间的限制,增加了汉语教学的趣味性。

本论文的目的是研究对外汉语综合性教材的发展脉络,梳理综合教材书目。从教材发展史的角度出发,分析一些典型综合教材的特色之处,推动后期综合教材的编写工作。

Other Abstract

The subject of Chinese as a second language has a lot of comprehensive textbooks more than 100 types. The teaching and textbooks are indispensable. In order to promote the development of the subject and to be ready to compile textbooks, from the start of the development history of the subject, it is vital to explore the teaching activities and Chinese teaching textbooks.

The thesis is including introduction, conclusion , appendix and the three chapters.The first chapter discusses the situation of Chinese textbooks in 1912-1949.We pay attention to explore the teachers of teaching Chinese to foreigners and study their textbooks. In terms of language, this period of time connects the ancient classical Chinese teaching and Vernacular teaching. From the teaching materials, there were video teaching textbooks, grammar teaching textbooks and so on.The second chapter mainly studies our country comprehensive textbooks from 1950 to 2003. Before the establishment of the Confucius institute, the comprehensive books had certain characteristics.There are structural comprehensive textbooks, structure and function of teaching comprehensive materials,a comprehensive textbook of add cultural elements, and Chinese textbooks applying to Overseas Chinese.The third chapter discusses new modern textbooks spurred by the Confucius Institute, and study the development trend of comprehensive Chinese textbooks and the characteristics of typical teaching materials. From the teaching materials for the teaching stage, there are the books of primary, secondary, university stage of textbooks. From the object of teaching materials on the analysis, there are textbooks for children, teenagers and adult. From the textbooks themselves, there are comprehensive textbooks for foreigners studying in Chinese language major and non-Chinese language major. Besides, the textbooks joined the skills training of translation.What’s more, the emergence of multimedia teaching materials break the constraints of time and space and increase the fun of Chinese teaching.

This thesis studies the development of the comprehensive textbooks teaching Chinese as a second language, and combing the textbooks. From the perspective of the history of teaching textbooks, we analyze characteristics of comprehensive Chinese textbooks .Besides, for the preparation of making up new comprehensive textbooks, we need to learn experience from the textbooks.