对外汉语综合教学法及应用研究

Alternative Title: Comprehensive teaching method and applied research of teaching Chinese as a foreign language

Keyword: 综合教学法 对外汉语 实践教学

Abstract

在进行第二语言教学实践过程中,人们不断地对第二语言教学理论进行研究和探索,致力于寻求有效的第二语言教学方法,先后产生了多种各具特色的教学法流派。汉语作为第二语言教学在其发展过程中,不同程度地受到这些教学法流派的影响,经过不断扬弃和创新,逐渐形成独具特色的教学法——汉语综合教学法。

本文在对西安博爱国际学校的留学生进行教学实践的基础上,结合观察法、实验法和归纳法等方法,探讨了综合教学法的理论基础、实施方式、相关教学法对其的影响以及具体教学案例等问题。通过分析研究,最后得出结论:综合教学法是未来教学法发展的大势。它是我国对外汉语教学经过长期的教学实践,在结合汉语特点的基础上,吸收国外第二语言教学法的优秀因素,摒弃其缺点,创造出来的一种符合汉语特点的教学法,它能够灵活应用于多种教学实践,是一种优秀的教学法。综合教学法提倡的是一种新的形式,具体来说:注重语言的功能、情景、语法以及结构,并将四者有机结合;注重锻炼学生的听说读写能力;以学习者为中心,以教师为主导;有意识学习和无意识自然习得同等注重;既重视语法规则的讲授,也不忽视由模仿和练习形成的惯性。

Other Abstract

In the process of second language teaching practice, people continue to the second language teaching theory study and exploration to seek effective method of second language teaching,and it has produced many distinctive teaching styles.Teaching Chinese as a second language in the process of its development,under the influence of the teaching approaches of different level,through sublation and innovation constantly,gradually formed unique teaching methods— Chinese comprehensive teaching method.Based on the Xi’an BOAI international school students on the basis of teaching practice,combined with the observation method,experimental method,inductive method and so on,discusses the theoretical basis,mode of operation,the influence of related teaching method, the specific teaching cases and other issues.

Through the analysis and research, finally draw the conclusion: the comprehensive teaching approach is a teaching approach development trend in the future.It is teaching Chinese as a foreign language in our country after a long period of teaching practice, in combination with Chinese characteristics, on the basis of absorbing foreign outstanding factor in second language teaching approach, abandon its shortcoming, created a conforms to the characteristics of Chinese teaching, it can be applied to a variety of teaching practice flexibly, and it is an excellent teaching approach.

The comprehensive teaching approach promotes a new form, specifically: focusing on the functions, situations, grammars and structures of the language, and combining the four ; Pay attention to the listening,speaking,reading and writing ability of students;As the center of the learner, the teacher is the leader;Conscious learning and unconscious natural learning are equally emphasized;Pay attention to the teaching of grammar rules and the inertia formed by imitation and practice.