对外汉语中的称谓语教学

Alternative Title: Appellation in teaching Chinese as a foreign language

Keyword: 对外汉语 称谓语 教学 跨文化交际

Abstract: 在对外汉语教学中,称谓语是一个重要的组成部分,而由于其自身的复杂性,在具体的教学过程中又是一个难点。因此,基于这一重要性和目前的教学现状,本文希望通过此次探究,能对对外汉语中的称谓语教学有一定的帮助。 论文共分五个章节,除引言和结语外,其余从三个方面展开论述: 其一,论文第二章从对外汉语教学的实用角度对称谓语进行了重新归类,力求对亲属称谓语和社交称谓语二者之间的交集做一解释。称谓语植根于其深厚的传统文化,所以该部分详细探讨了影响汉语称谓语发展与演变的两大文化因素。在上述两点的基础之上,对汉语称谓语的语用功能及其原则做了总结与剖析。 其二,在相关理论研究的前提下,论文第三章对目前对外汉语称谓语的教学现状和留学生的学习与掌握情况进行性了考察。采取发放调查问卷的形式,通过对问卷所得数据结果进行统计分析,深入剖析其原因。 其三,在对汉语称谓语的教学现状及留学生的学习和掌握情况进行了详细考察的基础上,论文第四章从教材和教学两个大的角度,就对外汉语中称谓语教学的教材编写、词汇教学、文化教学及口语教学提出针对性的解决策略。

Other Abstract: In teaching Chinese for foreigners as a second language, appellation is an important and difficult part. Therefore, based on the importance and the current status of teaching, the paper hopes to help appellation in teaching. This paper is divided into five chapters, besides the introduction and conclusion; the rest is on three aspects: First, the second chapter from the perspective of teaching Chinese for foreigners as a second language has been reclassified symmetric predicates. Appellation rooted in traditional culture, so this part discusses two cultural factors that affect the development and evolution of Chinese Appellations. Second, in the foundation of the theoretical research, this chapter investigates the situation of teaching and learning Chinese appellation. Take payment in the form of questionnaires, in-depth analysis of its causes. Third, on the basement of investigating, the fourth chapter from two perspectives——textbooks and teaching, to gives strategies.