对外汉语民俗文化的体验式教学探究——以兰州大学来华留学生为例

Alternative Title: Folk culture experience teaching in Chinese as a foreign language——as an example of LZU foreign students

Keyword: 对外汉语 民俗文化 体验 体验式教学

Abstract: 随着“中华文化热”的升温,学习中国文化和汉语的外国人也越来越多。语言是文化的载体,我们学习某种语言,其实就是在学习语言背后的文化知识。因此,汉语作为第二语言的教学不仅是一种语言教学,还是一种文化教学。民俗文化作为文化的一种,深藏在人们的日常生活、语言、行为和习惯中,与人民生活有密切关系。但在以往的对外汉语教学中,文化教学得不到应有的重视,民俗文化教学更是不受关注,在对外汉语教学中进行民俗文化教学,对于提高整个教学效果意义深远。 体验式教学出现于20世纪80年代,是一种全新的教学方法。体验式教学的特点是:根据具体教学内容和目标的要求,教师需要对教学环境进行一定的设计,并积极引导学生,在具体环境中运用所学的知识,通过亲身参与体验,形成对教学内容的感悟和认知,最终将其纳入自己已有的知识体系。虽然这种教学方法在大学英语及中小学教学中得到了实践应用,取得了一定的成效,但尚未在对外汉语教学中发挥它应有的作用与价值。 论文以体验式教学理论为基础,立足中国民俗文化教学,探究在对外汉语民俗文化教学中,体验式教学法的具体应用。全文共分为以下几部分: 第一章,提出了体验式教学和对外汉语民俗文化教学相结合这一理念,归纳整理了现阶段相关研究的文献综述,介绍说明了论文的研究目的与意义以及主要采用的研究方法。 第二章,分析了对外汉语民俗文化教学的具体内容与基本途径。 第三章,以兰州大学2014级、2015级汉语国际教育专业留学生为主要对象,调查了留学生对对外汉语民俗文化教学的需求,发现留学生对民俗文化较为感兴趣,而且在教学方法上普遍倾向于体验式教学。 第四章,把体验式教学引入对外汉语民俗文化教学中,阐释了体验和体验式教学的涵义,分析了体验式教学的基本特征、具体方法和应用价值。 第五章,结合体验式教学的理论和中国民俗文化,讨论了对外汉语民俗文化体验式教学的主要类型、基本步骤,分析了兰州大学来华留学生体验式教学现状,并提供了具体的教学设计。 第六章,总结全文,认为体验式教学对对外汉语民俗文化教学有重要的意义价值,并指出了论文研究中存在的不足及今后研究建议。

Other Abstract: As the "heat" of Chinese culture, more and more foreigners learn Chinese culture and Chinese. Language is the carrier of culture, we study a language, is actually learning the culture behind the language. Therefore, teaching Chinese as a second language is not only a kind of language teaching, but a kind of culture teaching. As a kind of culture, folk culture deep in people's daily life, language, behavior and habits, and have a close relationship with people's life. But in the past of teaching Chinese as a foreign language, culture teaching can not get the attention it deserved, folk culture teaching is not popular. Folk culture teaching in teaching Chinese as a foreign language, has profound significance for improving the teaching effect. Experiential teaching appeared in the 1980’s, is a kind of brand-new teaching methods. The characteristics of the experience teaching is: According to the requirements of the specific teaching content and target, teachers need to design the teaching environment, and actively guide students to apply the knowledge of what they have learned in the specific environment, through experience, formed on the comprehension and cognition of the teaching content, eventually be included in the existing knowledge system. Although this kind of teaching method in college English and the teaching of primary and secondary schools, has practical application and obtains certain result, but not yet play its proper role in teaching Chinese as a foreign language. Paper on the basis of the experience teaching theory, based on Chinese folk culture teaching, explore the experience teaching’s practical application in folk culture teaching in Chinese as a foreign language. The full text is divided into the following sections: The first chapter, puts forward the experience teaching and the idea of combining with folk culture teaching in Chinese as a foreign language, sums up the current related research literature review, introduces the research purpose, the meaning of the thesis and the research methods. The second chapter, analyzes the specific content of folk culture teaching in Chinese as a foreign language and the basic way. The third chapter, to LanZhou University in 2014, 2015 Teaching Chinese foreign students as the main object, a survey of students to the demand of the folk culture teaching in Chinese as a foreign language, found that students interested in folk culture more, and tend to experience teaching in the teaching method. ...