对外汉语量词教学特点及方法探析

Alternative Title: Features of the Measure Word Teaching of TCFL and the Research on the Teaching Method

Keyword: 量词 量词教学探析 教学法 量词分类和语法

Abstract: 量词通常是用来表示人、事物或动作的数量单位的词。作为交际当中必不可少的一个词类,在对外汉语教学中,量词自然也成为其中的一个难点。由于思维、文化背景、母语语法的不同,面对种类繁多的汉语量词,汉语学习者往往不能在使用过程中快速且正确地选择。现阶段的对外汉语量词教学存在着一些问题,主要来说有两点。一是量词被认为是一个小词类,无论是教师还是学生都没有对其有足够的重视。二是现行的对外汉语教材对量词的讲解和练习的设计都侧重于其语法功能,而不是量词的辨析和如何选用。本文将主要参考量词的分类,量词的语法规则及量词的附加意义等量词教学的基本内容,通过分析现今对外汉语量词教学的特点以及所出现的问题,结合对外汉语词汇教学的原则及方法提出较为合理的量词教学建议。

Other Abstract: Measure word is commonly used to show the units of quantity of the human, object and action. As an indispensable part of speech during the communication process, Measure word is a difficult point and the weak tache on Chinese teaching for foreigners. Because of the differences of the mode of thinking, the cultural background and the native language form, it’s difficult for the Chinese learners to directly and correctly choose the corresponding Measure word. In the process of teaching Chinese as foreign language, there are many problems on how to teach Measure words. For example, many teachers have not yet attached importance to the measure word. At the same time, the majority of the available course books only offer the functional explanation of the measure words, while they have few words on how to choose and discriminate different kinds of measure words. Therefore, students may often feel confused when using them. In this thesis, by explaining the different kinds of measure words and its grammatical characters as well as its connotation meanings, the author analyzes the teaching characters and problems in the education of measure words. Hopefully, this work will provide some rational suggestions in the education of Chinese as foreign language.