对外汉语教学中语境的创设

Alternative Title: On Creation of the Context in Chinese Teaching as a Foreign Language

Keyword: 语言 语境 对外汉语教学

Abstract: 语言是人们进行沟通和信息交流的重要工具。要想成功地掌握一门语言,就不能忽视语境在语言学习过程中发挥的巨大作用。由于语言和语境二者是互相关联,密不可分的。因此人们说的每一句话都产生于一定的语境,要想理解语言的真正含义,就必须要在语境中来分析语言。 随着孔子学院在世界各地的设立,人们学习汉语的热情空前高涨,学习的人数也不断激增。可是能运用汉语进行通顺流利、恰如其分的交谈的人却为数不多。究其原因是因为语言是动态的。只是学习基础的、必要的语言结构和语法规则,这些是远远不够的。更重要的是还要在语境中活学活用语言才行。正是由于认识到语境是语言功能实现的重要因素,对外汉语教学界特别重视将语境引入教学的各个环节,从而帮助学习者理解和掌握汉语,最终达到和他人展开熟练得体的交流的目的。 本文撰写的主要目的是通过展示语境在不同课型中的运用,希望能更好地培养对外汉语教师的语境意识、提高创设语境的能力和利用语境解决学习者学习汉语的实际问题的技能。

Other Abstract: Language is an important tool for human beings to communicate and exchange information. If we want to succeed in mastering a foreign language, we can not ignore the tremendous role in language learning process. Because Language and Context are interrelated, inseparable. So every word pepole say that originates from a certain context. If we hope to truly understand the meaning of language, we must analyze language in the context. With the establishment of Confucius Institutes all around the world, people have unprecedented enthusiasm for learning Chinese, the number of learners is also soaring. But there are not so many people can use Chinese in a smooth, fluent, proper way. The reason is that language is dynamic. In addition to learning basic, necessary language structure and grammar rules is not enough, it is more important to creatively study and apply in the context. Due to the awareness of the context is a significant factor to achieve the function of language. The Field of Chinese Teaching as a Foreign Language especially pays more attention to bring the context into all aspects of Chinese Teaching, in order to help learners understand and master Chinese Language. Eventually reach the purpose of communicating with others skillfully and appropriately. In this paper, the main purpose of writing is to show the application of context in the different types of classes, hoping to better training of Chinese teachersˊawareness of the context, to improve the ability of creating the context and the skill of using the context to solve practical problems of Chinese learners.