对外汉语教学中文化导入策略研究

Alternative Title: Strategies for cultural import in theTeaching Chinese as a Foreign Language

Keyword: 对外汉语教学 文化导入 文化教学

Abstract: 20世纪50年代是我国对外汉语教学工作刚刚起步的时期,经过了将近半个世纪的发展,呈现一个欣欣向荣的发展过程。对外汉语教学,是一种语言教学,也是一种文化教学,其文化导入研究问题,是就语言和文化的关系的一个探索,又是对外汉语教学方法的一个实践探索。对于不是以汉语作为第一语言的学生来说,学习汉语的过程也是逐渐接受汉民族文化的过程。所以要实现跨文化之间的交际,只靠会说语言是远远不够的,还必须掌握该语言情境下的文化背景。 本文将以认知理论在对外汉语教学中的运用为指导理论,结合现代汉语语言学、语言心理学和语言教育学等相关理论进行研究。论文在对文化因素的重要性进行讨论的基础上,结合自己在给外国学生上课的经历,和其所用的对外汉语教材中文化导入的方式进行介绍,在整个语言文化教学的大背景下,讨论对外汉语教学中文化的教学方法。

Other Abstract: Teaching Chinese to Speakers of Other Languages has stared from The 1950s. After nearly half a century, it is showing a thriving development .Teaching Chinese as a Foreign Language is a language teaching and also a cultural teaching. Its import is the exploration of language and culture, and also the exploration to the Chinese as a foreign language teaching methods. For the students who are not Chinese as their first language, the process of learning Chinese is their gradually accepted the Chinese cultures. So we want to achieve the cross-cultural communication, not only the students could say a kind of language, but also to master the language context and cultural background. The paper research on the basis of Cognitive theory, combined with the theories of modern Chinese linguistics, psychology of language and language pedagogy. Paper is on the discussion of the importance of cultural factors, with my experience to teach foreign students and introduction of the cultural import in the book, in the background of the entire language and culture teaching to discuss the cultural teaching methods.