对外汉语教学中的中国民俗教学研究

Alternative Title: An analysis of Chinese Folk Culture of Teaching in TCFL

Keyword: 对外汉语教学 民俗文化 民俗教材 格鲁吉亚

Abstract: 随着中国经济实力以及综合国力的提高,中国已逐渐成为世界各个国家、民众瞩目的焦点。越来越多的外国人开始学习汉语和中国文化。中国文化历史悠久、源远流长,有着极其丰富的精神内涵,国外汉语学习者无不为之吸引。而中国民俗文化则是中国文化中最生动、最具感染力的一部分,是中国文化在日常生活中最生动的体现。通过了解中国民俗文化可以进一步理解中国人的生活方式、深厚的文化传统及价值观念。要想真正了解和掌握一个民族的语言,就必须学习和了解一个国家的风俗习惯。现阶段,中国民俗文化作为对外汉语教学中的一个独特领域越来越受到关注,但是在民俗教学的课程设置、教材选用和讲授方法上依然存在很大的问题。本文以对外汉语教学中的中国民俗教学为研究领域和对象,对民俗的定义、本质及特征,中国民俗的主要内容和特点进行了明确界定。通过对目前现存的中国民俗教材的调查,通过对柯玲的《中国民俗文化》和王衍军的《中国民俗文化》(第二版)进行深入的对比分析,对民俗教材的编写提出了一些建议。本文还调查了国内十所高校的民俗课程设置情况,指出了民俗文化教学中的不足之处和改进措施。并结合格鲁吉亚教学实例,对中国民俗文化的教学方法进行了简要探讨。

Other Abstract: With the development of economy more and more attention has been paid to China. People from a variety of countries are beginning to learn Chinese. Chinese Foreigners have always been fascinated by this special culture of china. Folk culture as the most vivid and most charming part of Chinese culture. Foreigners could get a deeper understanding about Chinese by learn the folk culture. So we can know that folk culture is the key point for foreign students to study Chinese well. Nowadays, the folk culture study is as a unique part of TCFL , has more and more been paid attention. But in the field of folk culture teaching system, textbooks and the ways of teaching has still exist some problems. This essay focuses on the characters of Chinese folk culture, the relationship between TCFL and Chinese folk culture. The analysis of two textbooks, 《Chinese Folk culture》,written by Ke Ling and Wang Yanjun is also an important part of this essay. Through the research of 10 famous universities in china, we can find the shortage of folk culture teaching system in china. And this essay also take Georgia as an example to analysis how to teach Chinese folk cultures.