对外汉语教学中的文化传播及其在听力课中的运用

Alternative Title: The Cultural transmission in the Teaching Chinese as a Foreign Language and the Use in the Listening Class

Keyword: 对外汉语教学 语言与文化 听力课 旅游文化 饮食文化

Abstract: 随着中国综合国力的增强,国际地位的不断提升,中国语言和文化越来越引起世界人民的兴趣。中国的对外汉语教学成为外国人了解中国、中国人传播中国文化的一种重要方式。现在学习汉语的外国人与日俱增,他们或为了解中国文化、或为从商赚钱、或为寻求工作机会,这些都进一步引发了全球范围内的“汉语热”,这对对外汉语教学是一个机遇也是一个挑战,这些都不断的要求对外汉语教学周期的简短化和教学成果的明显化。我国对外汉语教学走过了几十年的风风雨雨,在国家汉办、世界各地的孔子学院、还有业内学者、教师的不懈努力下,在多方面取得了不小的成果。作为对外汉语教学课型之一的听力课的研究也是硕果累累。语言的教学本质上也是一种文化的教学,所以语言教学过程中势必避免不了文化的传播。本文结合前人的研究成果和笔者在兰州大学国际文化交流学院的实习经验,阐述笔者在对外汉语听力课中中国文化传播的过程。

Other Abstract: With China's comprehensive national strength becoming more and more strong and the rise of international status , the Chinese language and culture, drawn increasing the interest of the people all of the world, The TCFL become foreigners to understand China, and an important way to spread Chinese culture for Chinese people. Foreigners learning Chinese now growing more and more.some of them want to understand the Chinese culture, or want to do business, or want to seek opportunities of work, which are further triggered a worldwide "Chinese fever". TCFL in China has gone through decades, under the tireless efforts of the Hanban Confucius Institute, industry scholars, teachers, has made big achievements in many ways. As one of TCFL’s lesson types, listening class also gets many chievements. Language teaching is also a culture of teaching essentially. so in the process of language teaching, we can not avoid to spread culture, this paper combined with the results of previous studies and internship experience of the author in the International Cultural Exchange School of Lanzhou University, expounded the author spread which content of Chinese culture in listening class.