对外汉语电视教学节目制作研究——以CCTV—4《快乐汉语》第三季为例

Alternative Title: The Research on the Production of TV Programs for TCFL Take the 3rd of CCTV-4 Happy Chinese for Example

Keyword: 对外汉语教学 电视节目 CCTV-4快乐汉语 节目制作

Abstract

随着汉语学习热潮的不断高涨,网络技术、新媒体的不断发展,诞生了以对外汉语教学、推广中国文化为目的的,将电视媒介与对外汉语相结合的对外汉语电视教学节目。对外汉语电视教学节目将电视媒体与对外汉语教学完美结合,因为其自身具备的直观性、生动性以及经济实用的优势,在对外汉语教学中发挥着越来越重要的作用。中央电视台国际频道推出的《快乐汉语》是具有代表性的、有较高质量的对外汉语电视教学节目,自从2009年推出以来在国内外引起了广泛关注,第一季《日常生活汉语》和第二季《旅游汉语》已经制作播放完毕,第三季正在播出。

本论文以2014年9月全新改版播出的《快乐汉语》第三季为主要研究对象,通过分析对外汉语电视教学节目的发展历程,研究《快乐汉语》节目不断完善的过程,全面剖析《快乐汉语》第三季,主要从教学内容以及节目制作两大方面进行分析,主要涉及节目内容设置、教学法分析、文化元素分析以及节目制作方面的人员构成、字幕、配音等多个方面。笔者曾被国家汉办选拔派往泰国担任汉语教师志愿者,教授汉语。论文研究后期,通过让泰国学生观看这档节目、填写笔者设计的调查问卷,根据学生的调查问卷反馈出一些节目的问题。比如节目难度设计不统一、与观众沟通不到位、以及缺乏配套教材等几个方面的问题,针对问题,也提出了一系列建议,希望能够对《快乐汉语》第三季的发展有些许帮助,让其能继续发挥汉语推广的积极作用。

Other Abstract

With the upsurge of Chinese learning and the continuous development of science and technology, TCFL programs with the aim of teaching Chinese as a foreign language and popularizing Chinese culture are born. "Happy Chinese", launched by CCTV International Channel, is a representative television program with high quality for teaching Chinese as a foreign language. Since its launch in 2009, it has attracted wide attention at home and abroad, and has been produced in the third season.

This paper takes the third season of Happy Chinese, which was broadcast in September 2014, as the main research object. A Comprehensive Analysis of the third season of Happy Chinese. Mainly from the teaching content and the program production two aspects carries on the analysis, mainly involves the program content setting, the teaching method analysis, the cultural element analysis and the program production aspect personnel composition, the subtitle, the dubbing and so on many aspects. By asking Thai students to watch TV programs, some of the program questions are fed back according to student questionnaires. For example, the difficulty design of the program is not uniform, the communication with the audience is not in place, and the lack of supporting teaching materials, and so on. In view of the problems, a series of suggestions have been put forward. It is hoped that it will be helpful to the development of the third season of Happy Chinese, so that it can continue to play a positive role in the promotion of Chinese.