对泰汉语中的词语文化含义教学研究

Alternative Title: WORD CULTURE MEANING TEACHING TO THAI——A CASE OF BANKHAI SCHOOL IN RAYONG THAILAND

Keyword: 词语文化含义 汉语 泰语 汉泰对比 词汇教学

Abstract

词语文化含义研究是跨文化语言学的重要内容。在跨文化交际学中,词语的含义被分为语言概念义(语言意义)和文化内含意义(文化含义)。语言意义是词语中直接反映客观世界的意义,文化含义是附加在语言意义之上的主观的意思。本文以跨文化交际学、词汇语义学、对外汉语教学等相关理论为指导,以笔者在泰实习期间的教学实践为研究对象,参考当前中英词语文化含义对比研究的方法和成果,对中泰词语文化含义进行对比,同时对泰国罗勇府班凯中学的词语文化含义课堂教学实践进行了详细的展示分析,并就其中存在的问题进行了探讨,提出了相应的解决对策。本文共有四部分。绪论部分说明了本文的研究背景、研究现状、理论基础,并点明了本研究的研究目的、意义和创新之处。第一章介绍了词语文化含义的定义,界定了词语文化含义的研究范围,说明了常用的词语文化含义对比的方法,并对比描述了汉泰词语文化含义差异的四种类型。第二章详细分析了笔者在泰任教期间的词语文化含义教学案例,并据此提出词语文化含义教学存在的问题。这些问题包括教师的跨文化意识不足,教学方法单一,教学策略不当,学生主体意识不强,教学中词语选择不当。第三章针对第二章存在的问题,提出对应的汉语词语文化含义教学的建议。包括增强跨文化意识,综合使用各种教学方法,改变教学策略,培养学生的主体意识,注意教学中词语的选择。最后一部分为结语。结语首先总结了全文,点明了对泰的汉语词语文化含义教学中树立跨文化意识的重要性。并在此基础上分析总结了本研究的优缺点,并对下一步的研究做出了展望。

Other Abstract

By using the basic research method of observation,investigation,comparativeanalysis,induction,qualitative analysis,this essay will try to use the research results of the words’ culture meaning comparison to work out the problem that the words meaning comparisons between Thai and Chinese before lack of systematic,comprehensive researches,and also propose some methods when teaching Chinese words to Thai students. The research framework of this paper is divided into five parts: The first chapter,shows the background,the aim and the meaning and the procedures of this research. The second chapter, shows the theories that used in this essay,including lexicon,culture,cross-culture and teaching Chinese as a foreign language theory,etc. The third chapter ,shows the ways and the classify of the comparison of words culture meaning between Thai and Chinese . The forth chapter, shows some methods of Chinese vocabulary teaching that I got from the comparison of the third chapter,the experiences that I got when I was teaching Chinese in Thai high school,the effective methods that put up by other people. The fifth chapter is the conclusion I want to suggest from this essay.Using some new method of teaching will help us perform well when teaching the Thai high school students.