对联在对外汉语教学中的应用

Alternative Title: Couplets and it's Application in Teaching Chinese as a Foreign Language

Keyword: 对联 对外汉语教学 教学应用

Abstract

对联历史悠久,具有深厚的文化底蕴与丰富的文学艺术性,将对联与对外汉语教学相结合是更为符合发展趋势的教学方式,通过对联学习汉语也是学习者提升汉语水平的有效途径之一。本文运用文献研究法、案例分析法,通过结合教育教学理论及当今对外汉语教学实际,对对外汉语课堂中应用对联教学进行了初步的探讨。首先,简要介绍了对联和对联教学。对对联的源流、功能以及承袭与革新做了大致梳理,回顾了由古至今对联教学的发展历程。其次,从合理性、必要性、选用原则三个方面出发,对对联运用于对外汉语教学中的可行性进行了分析。最后,探讨了对外汉语教学中对联教学的实施途径与方法。主要是举例论述了对联在语音、词汇、语法、汉字、文化等方面的具体运用。本文的创新之处在于,将对联与对外汉语教学结合进行研究,较为系统且详细地论述了对联在对外汉语教学中具有的积极作用,也提出了其在语音、词汇、语法、汉字、文化等方面的具体教学途径与方法。

Other Abstract

Couplets have a long history, profound cultural background and rich literary artistry. The combination of couplets and teaching Chinese as a foreign language is a more suitable teaching method in line with the trend of development.Learning Chinese through antithetical couplets is also the one of the way for learners to improve their Chinese level.This paper discusses the application of  couplets in teaching Chinese as a foreign language by combining the theory of education and teaching and the practice of teaching Chinese as a foreign language by means of literature research and case analysis.First of all, a brief introduction to couplets and couplet teaching.This paper reviews the origin, development, function, inheritance and innovation of couplets, and reviews the development of couplets teaching from ancient times to present.Secondly, the feasibility of using couplets in teaching Chinese as a foreign language is analyzed from three aspects: rationality, necessity and selection principle.Finally, the paper discusses the ways and methods of couplets’ teaching in teaching Chinese as a foreign language.This paper mainly discusses the concrete application of antithetical couplets in pronunciation, vocabulary, grammar, Chinese characters, culture and so on.The innovation of this paper lies in the research on the combination of couplets and teaching Chinese as a foreign language, which systematically and in detail discusses the positive role of couplets in teaching Chinese as a foreign language, and puts forward its functions in pronunciation, vocabulary, grammar, Chinese characters and culture and other aspects of the specific teaching approaches and methods.