对韩汉语教学中汉字词的教学策略研究

Alternative Title: Chinese Vocabulary Learning Strategies for the South Korea Learners

Keyword: 韩语汉字词 对韩汉语教学 学习策略

Abstract: 韩国自古以来便与中国有着不可分割的关系,韩国的语言、文化、习俗等受中国的影响颇深。除了文化传播、历史等方面的原因,加之中国、日本等国在不同历史时期对韩国的影响,韩语中存在了大量的韩语汉字词。将这些汉字词与汉语词汇比较分析后,按照其意义和形式的不同可以分为同形同义词、同形异义词和异形同义词三大类,这些不同词类在对韩汉语教学中也产生了不同程度的正负迁移影响。 运用汉字词来进行对韩汉语词汇教学是韩国学习者独有的优势,教师在教学过程中可以采取多种方式来帮助学生,借助韩语汉字词来制定一些适合韩国学习者的汉语词汇学习策略,结合第二语言教学法来帮助韩国学习者更好的学习汉语词汇,如用汉字词激活汉字词汇、制定专门针对韩国学生的教材和词汇大纲等。同时,在汉字词教学的基础上总结一些汉语词汇教学的策略,让学习者更快更好更轻松地学习汉语。

Other Abstract: Since ancient times, South Korea has an inseparable relationship with China, Chinese’ language, culture, custom have very deep influence in South Korea. In addition to the culture, history and other reasons, combined with the other countries’ impact (such as China, Japan) on South Korea in different historical periods, there exist many Chinese character words in Korean. Contrast between the words formed with Chinese characters in Korean and Chinese words, according to the meanings and the different forms, it can be divided into three categories: the common form and common meaning (synonym), the common form and different meaning (homonym), the different form and common meaning (heterotrophy). These different categories produce varying degrees of positive and negative transfers in the class of Teaching Chinese to Korea Learners. Use Chinese character words in Korean for the Korean learners of their Chinese vocabulary teaching are a unique advantage to South Korea learners. Teachers can take a variety of ways to help students of their Chinese in the teaching process. With these Chinese character words in Korean to make up some suitable Chinese vocabulary learning strategies, and combined with the second language teaching method to help South Korean learners. On the basis of the Chinese character words in Korean, summarizing some vocabulary teaching methods to make students learning Chinese better and faster.