对格鲁吉亚初级汉语语音教学分析

Alternative Title: Analysis for Georgia''''s primary Chinese phonetic teaching

Keyword: 语音教学 语音对比 偏误研究 教学策略

Abstract: 近年来,中国在海外建立了几百所孔子学院,同时开设了几百个孔子课堂,兰州大学于2010年和格鲁吉亚第比利斯自由大学也建立了孔子学院。笔者在第比利斯中学的孔子课堂任教期间,教学发现在对外汉语教学中语音教学至关重要,也是相对比较难教和难学的部分。汉语不同于格语,汉语是表意文字,格语是表音文字。此外,格语没有声调,但汉语有四个声调(阴、阳、上、去),同时还有轻声和儿化以及语流变调等特殊的语音变化。汉字的识别和发音对格鲁吉亚学生来说尤为重要,也尤为困难,主要由于汉语中声调不同,汉字均不同(除了多音字与轻声字),有时声调相同汉字亦不同,学生要正确识别和读出汉字,学好汉语拼音是第一步,而汉语拼音的基础则为语音教学的重点内容,即声母、韵母、声调的教学。语音教学过程中,笔者有幸能够接触到学生学习语音最原始的语料资源,从语料中笔者发现、总结了一些学习者语音学习中比较普遍,比较规律的语音偏误以及学习难点,并将其记录下来,从汉、格两种语言的语音异同方面寻求学习者语音学习困难的原因,以对比分析和偏误分析理论作为本次研究的理论支撑,并根据偏误原因以及笔者实践教学经验提出一些行之有效的教学方法和策略。本次论文创作不仅让笔者自己了解到汉、格两种语言的语音差异,为更好地指导以后的教学奠定基础,而且使笔者通过对比、偏误分析进一步了解格国汉语学习者的语音习得规律,为以后更多的汉语教师志愿者提供有用的意见和建议。

Other Abstract: In recent years,China has established hundreds of Confucius Institutes and opened many Confucius Classrooms all over the world,and in 2010,Lanzhou University established its Confucius Institute in Free University of Tbilisi in Georgia. During the whole year teaching in one middle school belonging to the Confucius Classroom, the author found that phonetic teaching is of great importance in TCSL, which is also the difficult part to teach and learn. Different from Georgian which is phonograph , Chinese is ideograph.In addition, Georgian has no tone,but Chinese not only has four tones,but also has some special phonetic changes such as the unstressed words,"r"-retroflexed words and tonic variation.The recognition and the pronunciation of Chinese are also important but difficult to students.Besides,excepting for the polyphone and unstressed words,when the tone is different, the Chinese character will be different.And sometimes although the tone is same,the character is also different.In order to let the students recognize and read out the Chinese character correctly,the first step is leaning Chinese phonetic alphabet-----Pinyin. And Pinyin takes a very important part in phonetic teaching, which contains the teaching of initials,finals and tones. During the process of phonetic teaching, I am fortunate enough to gain access to the original material about students learning phonetic system.I find and conclude some key learning points which are common, regular and difficult,then I record them. Through comparing the difference of phonetic system between the Chinese and Georgian,I find out some reasons why some phonetic parts are difficult to students. Additionally,I adapt the contrast analysis theory and error analysis theory as the Theoretical support of my essay. According the the reasons and fruits of my teaching practice, I comp up with some effective teaching methods and teaching strategies.In my opinion, it will be beneficial to me to know the difference between Chinese and Georgian.It also provides a useful guidance for the teaching in the future. All of these can help me to have a more particular knowledge of the phonetic laws about the Chinese learners from Georgia,and also can provide some useful suggestions and proposals for other Chinese teachers in TCSL.