当下国产电影中的小人物模式建构与价值探析——以黄渤饰演的电影为例

Alternative Title: The mode construction and value analysis of present domestic movie on the ow-social-status

Keyword: 黄渤 小人物 国产电影 受众心理 模式建构

Abstract: 在当今的国产电影领域,因其反映社会变迁的迫切要求,逐渐出现了以刻画小人物为主的一批优秀电影。这些作品不但塑造了栩栩如生的社会底层人物,同时也迎合了观众的审美心理。本文通过黄渤的此类作品,尝试作如下两方面的研究:一、分析当下国产电影中小人物模式的建构;二、探析小人物电影反映社会的价值所在。 不可否认,小人物电影在当下中国电影市场的迅速发展与崛起,在一定程度上表现了中国电影受众主体的自我文化觉醒,同时也表现了电影受众的自身价值映射。小人物电影在后现代社会和商业文化的冲击下,夹杂着流行的网络文化,表现出一种亲民化的姿态。这个特点在近年来逐渐被大众所接受,其一开始就表现出来的巨大影响力和票房号召力,也让它成为推动中国电影发展的一大动力。2006年,《疯狂的石头》成为小人物电影的先驱与标杆,同样也使得黄渤成为小人物形象的代言人。因此对黄渤电影的模式与价值的研究就显得非常重要。在做为大多数人的小人物个体面前,各式各样的生命体验和对生活意义的探索,是每个生活在社会中的人的主观追求。尤其是生活在社会底层的边缘人物和小人物群体体,对生命体验和生存价值的追问就变的非常迫切。特别是黄渤电影在表现小人物的特点和生命审美体验方面有着特殊的表现形式,这种对人文关怀的表达使个体化的小人物风格变的非常另类。本文选择以黄渤饰演的电影作为研究对象的意义也在于此。

Other Abstract: In present domestic movie filed,because of the demand of reflect the social changes,a number of excellent films which aimed to describe the low-social-status were produced.these films not only created many vivid low-social-status but also meet the aesthetic psychology of our audience.this paper attempt to study the follow questions through Bo Huang’s movie:first,analysis the mode construction of such film;second,find the value and meaning of the low-social-status . There is no denying the fact that the low-social-status movie are more and more popular among domestic film market.it remind us that our audience had recognized their own value and try to renew the culture awakening. with the impact of the Post-modern society and the Business culture,the low-social-status has doping some network culture factors and show some intimacy to ordinary people.this characteristic is gradually accepted by the audience.in fact,it had showed a great influence and box office appealas early as such film emerged.nowadays,it had became a great motive force of domestic film. In 2006,the crazy stone Has been a huge success and made bo-huang became the typical actor of low-social-status.therefor,my paper take bo-huang’s movie for example and analysis its mode construction and value is very necessary.