当前中国少儿电视节目个案研究——以中央电视台少儿频道《新闻袋袋裤》栏目为例

Alternative Title: A CASE STUDY OF THE CURRENT CHINESE CHILDREN’S TV SHOW----Take the CCTV children’s channel "The News Bag "as a example

Keyword: 少儿电视新闻 新闻袋袋裤 节目特征

Abstract: 在当今全新的社会环境以及电视媒介迅速发展的现实状况下,少年儿童面对众多纷繁复杂的媒体信息会产生选择与判断的困难,少儿电视新闻节目在介入少儿生活、引导他们理性认知、寓教于乐方面承担有重要的文化责任。论文以中央电视台少儿频道的《新闻袋袋裤》节目为例,围绕少儿节目制作的原则、节目对于儿童健康成长发挥的积极作用、目前还存在的问题以及未来可以有所改进的地方等进行了分析讨论。

Other Abstract: As the development of the mass media and the new social environment, it is difficult to deal with such diverse changes for the children. Therefore, the children’s TV news program is supposed to take the responsibility to guide cognition and animate the lecture with enjoyment. Moreover, it ought to open the window to know about the world and promote the intelligence. This thesis tries to take The News Bag, a famous program in CCTV children’s channel as an example by analyzing and discussing on its production process, which mainly includes the set of rules, the positive effects for the children’s healthy growth, the current problems and the improvements for us to achieve in the future.