当代中国语境中的西方叙事学本土化问题研究

Alternative Title: Research on Localization of Western Narratology in Contemporary Chinese Context

Keyword: 西方叙事学 本土化 问题 中国语境

Abstract: 西方叙事学的中国“本土化”内涵从四个层面展开:一是西方叙事学的汉语译介,这其实是西方文论话语翻译的中国化问题;二是西方叙事学的中国阐释,这其实是西方文论话语精神层面的中国化问题;三是西方叙事学的中国式运用,这其实是西方话语在经典及经验阐释上的中国化;四是中国叙事学的自觉建构,这其实是在西方文论激发下中国文论的对话要求。这里为了研究的方便,将中国阐释和中国式运用分而论之,阐释和运用往往是一体的,故与三个语境对应形成了四个层面。值得说明的是,这四个层面大致与三个语境的前后顺序对应,但不是时间上的截然独立而是互相交织的,也不是严格的对号入座。按照“本土化”内涵的这一理解,论文从以下五个方面进行了论述: 第一是对本土化视域下西方叙事学的汉语译介研究。 第二是本土化语境中西方叙事学的中国阐释研究。 第三是西方叙事学的中国式运用研究。 第四是本土意识与中国叙事学的自觉建构研究。 在上述基础上,第五部分进行了概括思考,即西方叙事学中国本土化的理论方法问题研究。

Other Abstract: Chinese "localization" connotation of Western Narratology is expanded from four levels. Firstly, Chinese translation of Western Narratology is actually translation chinization of Western literary theory utterance. Secondly, Chinese interpretation of Western Narratology is actually chinization for Western literary theory utterance spirit. Thirdly, Chinese-style application of Western Narratology is actually interpretation chinization of classics and experience for Western utterance. Fourthly, Chinese narratology’s self-conscious construction is actually Chinese literary dialogue requirement excited below Western literary theory. In order to facilitate this study, Chinese interpretation and Chinese-style application are respectively discussed and they are often integrated one. Therefore, four levels are correspondingly formed for three contexts. It is worthy to explain that four levels roughly correspond to three contexts by the sequence, but the time is not completely independent and is intertwined each other. Nor is it strictly according. According to this understanding for "localization" connotation, the following five aspects are discussed in this thesis. Firstly, there is Chinese translation research of Western Narratology below the localization perspective. Secondly, there is Chinese interpretation research of Western Narratology in localization context. Thirdly, there is Chinese-style application research of Western Narratology. Fourthly, there is the self-conscious construction research between local consciousness and Chinese narratology. Based on the above, there is the general thinking in the fifth section, which is the theoretical method issue research of Western Narratology’s Chinese localization.