当代戏剧的地域性、民间性与时代性关系研究—以甘肃当代戏剧为中心

Alternative Title: On the Peculiarities of the Contemporary Gansu theatre

Keyword: 甘肃 当代戏剧 地域性 民间性 时代性

Abstract: 论文以甘肃戏剧为重要对象,研究当代戏剧的地域性、民间性与时代性关系问题。 全文共分六个部分,绪论从甘肃戏剧的历史渊源入手,全面论述甘肃当代戏剧的成就与地域特色。 第一章“剧种改革与创新”。新中国成立后,甘肃创立了陇剧、花儿剧及西部京剧,本章从剧种形成条件、戏曲剧种与歌舞剧之不同、京剧创新及流派生成等方面阐释了新兴戏剧形式建设注意事项及问题对策。 第二章以“英模剧”与“政策剧”为例,讨论政治化戏剧创作问题。主流意识形态对甘肃戏剧影响很大,本章通过对具体剧目的分析,说明甘肃剧作家在此桎梏下,努力寻求个性与突破,创作出全国同类剧作的一些优秀作品。 第三章聚焦 “政治领袖剧”创作,探讨这一戏剧现象的文化生态,从角色变化、语言形象、结构特点等几方面说明甘肃政治领袖剧在全国的领先地位。 第四章“民间戏剧”,以甘肃傩舞戏,尤其是永靖傩舞戏为案例,从一个方面具体论证了民间戏剧的价值及生存意义。填补了永靖傩文化研究中诸如“渊源”、“形态”等空白点。对全国傩俗之间的关系研究及傩文化圈的划定,有积极作用。 结语 总括全文,补充说明甘肃戏剧在全国戏剧格局中的地位,以及对其如何摆脱困境,融入主流,再创辉煌的期望。

Other Abstract: In the past several decades, contemporary theatre in Gansu Province has achieved remarkable success. Along the Silk Road, a dance drama, and nearly 20 other dramatic works have been warmly approved, won prizes, and become well-known among dramatists, critics and connoisseurs. Meanwhile, theatre arts, represented by folk dramatic works of various genres, have been popular among the local people. The present author of the dissertation intends to study diachronically regionalist and non-governmental features of the Gansu theatre, an important part in the development of contemporary Chinese theatre since 1949. Challenging traditional approaches, she observes all the connotative religious and ideological trends that have had influenced literature to accurately relate the pros and cons of Gansu theatre at the time. The present author will trace the origin and the performance of local operas and dance dramas, such as Longju, Huaerju, and the local-colored Peking opera, an important variant or transformation of the mainstream. The present author will study highly politicized dramatic works that intend to convey ideological doctrines prevailing at the time, especially those illustrating governmental policies, depicting socialist heroes, and/or eulogizing political leaders, probing into the milieu. The present author will try to trace the origin of the Nuo dance in Yongjing, Gansu Province, examining and summarizing its subgenres and characteristics, reevaluating it in terms of its status in the Nuo culture, ethnology and folk theatre. The dissertation is meant to contribute to the history and theoretical background of dramaturgy in Gansu Province.