大学校园网络小说研究

Alternative Title: Research On Campus Network Novels

Keyword: 网络文学 类型化 大学校园 成长主题 青春叙事

Abstract: 华语网络文学十余年间创作出了许多优秀的文学作品,产生了广泛的影响。目前网络文学研究取得了长足的进展,但也存在着许多不足,如对网络文学的宏观探讨较多,而文本研究甚少;研究远远滞后于创作;缺少属于自身的批评标准和同代的评论家等。如今,类型化成为网络文学的发展趋势,大学校园网络小说便是网络文学题材类型中的一种,拥有着大量的作者和读者,涌现了许多优秀的作品。论文全面论述了大学校园网络小说的内涵、发展脉络、创作基调和思想艺术的框架模式,并从成长主题和青春叙事两个层面,专题研究了该类小说的代表作家孙睿及其作品《草样年华》系列。同时,论文基于问卷调查以及对问卷的数据分析,反映出了网络文学发展过程中的一些基本问题。

Other Abstract: The Network Literature has created a lot of excellent works and had broad influence. At present the Network Literature has achieved considerable progress, however, there are still some deficiencies, such as too much macro analysis but too little text research, research being too far behind the creation, lacking of its own criteria of criticism and contemporary critics. Today, type has become the trend of the development of the Network Literature. And college campus novel, which has a number of authors, readers and outstanding works, belongs to one type of Network Literature. The paper comprehensively discusses the connotation, development context, the keynote of the writing and the frame mode of artistic creations. From the perspectives of the theme of growth and the youth narrative, it particularly studies this type of novel’s representative author Sun Rui and his series works “Waiting in the Rye”. The paper based on the questionnaire survey and the analysis of the data, some basic issues of the development of the Network Literature have emerged.