大数据时代网络文学的定量分析研究

Alternative Title: Quantitative analysis of network literature in the era of big data

Keyword: 大数据 网络文学 数据化 定量分析

Abstract

随着互联网和计算机技术的不断发展,网络文学日渐在人们的生活中起着越来越重要的作用。当前“大数据”上升为国家战略,运用大数据技术处理各类问题已经成为必然趋势。运用大数据技术研究网络文学能够让人们更直观,更深刻的了解网络文学的内涵和精髓,并且使网络文学向好的方向发展下去。本文主要从网络文学在大数据时代背景下出发,分析运用大数据技术进行网络文学的研究中的契合点和方法,以大数据分析网络文学的核心方法——“定量分析法”为主,从网络文学的作者、文本、读者以及现有的研究成果和此种方法的局限性和其他方法的互补等各个方面对“定量分析法”在网络文学中的运用进行研究。主要方法是统计数据、制作图表,更加直观的看出成果和局限性。进一步为网络文学发展中的不足和挑战提出建议,不断促进网络文学的繁荣和发展。

Other Abstract

With the continuous development of Internet and computer technology, network literature is playing an increasingly important role in people's daily life. At present, "big data" has become a national strategy. The use of big data technology to deal with all kinds of problems has become an inevitable trend. The use of large data technology to study network literature can make people more intuitive, more profound understanding of the connotation and essence of network literature, and make the network literature in the direction of good development. This paper, starting from the background of network literature in the era of big data, analyzes the fitting points and methods of using large data technology in the study of network literature, and further advises on the shortcomings and challenges in the development of network literature, and constantly promotes the prosperity and development of network literature.