达里语母语者的汉语语序习得研究-—以定语语序为例

Alternative Title: The acquisition of Chinese word orders by Dari-speaking learning: with particular reference to attributive

Keyword: 定语 语序 达里语 习得

Abstract

达里语与汉语在语序方面完全不同。定语是汉语中最复杂的成分,而其在达里语中并没有在汉语中那么复杂,但在语序方面却完全是相反的。所以达里语母语者在学习汉语过程中会遇到很多困难,为了分析达里语与汉语定语语序在习得过程中所呈现出的特点,笔者选择达里语母语者的汉语语序习得作为研究对象。

达里语与汉语在语序方面存在诸多不同之处,定语在达里语中的一些特点导致达里语母语者在学习汉语过程中遇到语序问题。首先,现代汉语作为“定语+中心语”的语言,而达里语作为“中心语+定语”的语言对学习者是否有影响?其次,不同汉语水平的学习者在达里语与汉语学习过程中有什么差别?笔者采用两个调查问卷第一、可接受性判断测试第二、选择性句子。通过Excel软件把调查结果收集在一起然后进行分析处理。通过调查问卷显示,具有不同汉语水平的达里语母语者在学习汉语过程中在定语语序中出现错乱的问题,有明显的差异:初、中级学习者把大部分句式按照达里语语序处理,而且达里语语序对初、中级水平的汉语学习者的影响最为明显;而对于高级水平的学习者,其母语的影响会减弱。

Other Abstract

Dari and Chinese languages have a totally different language structure. Attributive in Chinese language is far more complex than in Dari language, which creates serious problems for students learning Chinese. As so, I have selected to do my research work on this difference in attributive between the Chinese and Dari languages. So far, a lot more research has been done related to attributive class in Chinese language compared to that of Dari language. There are lots of differences between Dari and Chinese languages related to attributive class, which creates specific problems.

I would like to do my research in two sections, first, the Chinese language structure “attributive +qualified word” and Dari language structure “qualified word + attributive” and what effects it has on language learning students? And second, the difference between the Afghan students learning Chinese language being in different language levels (beginner, intermediate and advance) regarding the attributive class. I have used two different methodologies in this research work, one being acceptable method and second selective method whereas defining the results using empirical data in the form of charts and tables and according to these data, I would establish my paper. My research work concludes that the Afghan students being in beginner and intermediate levels have a lot more problems in attributive knowledge acquisition where the major problem is students applying the same attributive structure as that in Dari language whereas in advance level, this problem persists in far lesser.