藏族题材电视剧本土化创作研究

Alternative Title: A Study on the Localization of Tibetan TV Series

Keyword: 藏族 电视剧创作 本土化

Abstract

藏族题材电视剧是中国少数民族题材电视剧中一支重要的组成部分,也是国产剧中不可或缺的一种题材类型。从1981年在央视播出的第一部藏族题材电视剧《卓哇桑姆》到2004年在青海电视台藏语频道播出的第一部藏语母语电视剧《珊瑚项链》,这期间经历了从“外来人”(仅指非本民族的创作人)创作到本土人创作,使藏族题材电视剧在创作主体上发生了变化。经历这个变化之后,藏族题材电视剧的本土化创作便开始发展。之后青海电视台藏语频道相继播出了《莫哇帕洛》、《昨天的故事》、《失落的幸福》等广受藏族观众好评的电视剧。本文将通过上述这四部电视剧,立足本土化创作,从题材选择、主题呈现、叙事策略和视听语言等方面进行分析研究,探究藏族题材电视剧本土化创作的艺术特色、取得的成就以及存在的不足,对其未来发展前景进行展望,并提出合理性的建议和对策。

Other Abstract

Tibetan theme of the TV series is an important part of Chinese minority theme of the TV series as well as it’s an indispensable theme of domestic films or TV series. From CCTV broadcast the first Tibetan theme TV series "Zhuowa Sangmo"( Ives Waldo which is one of Tibetan eight operas) in 1981 to Qinghai TV Tibetan channel broadcast the first Tibetan native TV series "Coral Necklace", during this period the Tibetan TV series experienced from the "outsiders" (only mean non-native creators) to the local people to create, so that the Tibetan TV series changes have occurred in the creation of the subject. Then, the localization of Tibetan TV series began to develop. After the Qinghai TV Tibetan channel stations have broadcast the "Mo wow Palo", "yesterday's story", "lost happiness" and so on, all those TV series widely acclaimed by the Tibetan audience. In this paper, the author according to the above four TV series based on the localization of the creation, from the subject selection, theme presentation, narrative strategies and audio-visual language to analyses above four TV series, then the author try to explore the Tibetan TV series localization of the artistic characteristics, achievements and deficiencies, prospects of the future. And the author put forward reasonable recommendations and countermeasures in the development of Tibetan theme TV series.