别样的爱恋——帕慕克的爱情书写研究

Alternative Title: A Special Kind of Love

Keyword: 帕慕克 爱情书写 神爱论 苦恋 呼愁 文明的冲突与融合

Abstract: 基于国内对帕慕克文学创作研究的基础上,本文探讨了帕慕克爱情书写的独特性。帕慕克作为一个土耳其作家,生活在伊斯兰文明和西方文明碰撞和交流最为强烈的伊斯坦布尔,从小接受了西方现代文学的影响,后来还学习了伊斯兰苏菲主义理念,因此帕慕克的爱情书写独具特色。本文首先梳理了帕慕克爱情书写的三个阶段,并总结了他的爱情书写的第一阶段的苦恋情结和呼愁特征。其次,通过分析帕慕克第二和第三阶段爱情书写的书写模式,从而证明了他以伊斯兰苏菲神爱论作为小说的原型叙事结构,男主角对恋人有如“爱真主”一样,有对恋人爱恋而不得的冥思苦想和苦苦追寻的苦恋情结。再次,总结所有帕慕克的爱情书写中的男女主角的形象,女主角有不同于传统穆斯林女子的独特形象,而男主角是帕慕克爱情书写的总特征——“呼愁”的体现者,男主角的各种呼愁体现了土耳其政治、宗教、文化、民族矛盾和对土耳其文化出路的苦苦思考。最后,全面总结帕慕克爱情书写的实质就是土耳其各个历史时期东西方文明的冲突与融合的体现:反映了从不可一世的奥斯曼帝国的日渐衰弱,到土耳其共和国建立的举步维艰,再到当代土耳其传统与现代的各种矛盾,以及面对这一矛盾时,帕慕克独特的文化杂糅观。

Other Abstract: Based on the researches of literary works of Pamuk by scholars in China, this thesis discusses the love written in Pamuk’s works. Being a Turkish writer, Pamuk lives in Istanbul where is considered as a place carrying the strongest collision and communication of Islamic and western civilizations.Pamuk is influenced by modern western literature when he was young and later he self-studies the philosophy of Islamic Sufism. Therefore, the Pamuk’s love written has an unique flavor. Firstly, the thesis gets the three periods of love written in Pamuk’s works sorted out and then gives an introduction to the characteristic of the first period, namely bitter love and hüzün. Secondly, by analyzing the narrative mode of second and third periods, the thesis further proves that Paumk takes the theory of Devine love of Islamic sufism as the archetype of his novels. The heroes in his novels love their lovers as they love Allah. The love include the brooding that they cannot get the love of the woman they love, the bitterness that they have experienced during the pursuit of their lovers as well as the Wisal al-Haqq with their lovers. Thirdly, by analyzing the heroes and heroins of all Paumk’s love written, the thesis points out that the heroins are different from traditional muslim women and the heroes are the embodiment of hüzün. The hüzün reveals the hard thinking of Pamuk toward the politics, religion, culture, national conflict and cultural development of Turkey. At last, the thesis concludes that the reality of Paumk’s love written is the reflection of the conflict and integration of eastern and western civilization in various historical periods of Turkey. It reflects that the defiant Ottoman Empire is growing weaker, the struggling of the establishment of the Republic of Turkey, the conflicts between traditional and modern Turkey and Paumk’s special view of cultural hybridity when facing these conflicts.