悲剧性的抗争——唐传奇的女性主义解读

Alternative Title: The Tragical Struggle ——The Exploring of Female Problems In the Tang Legend

Keyword: 唐传奇女性 生存 抗争

Abstract: 唐传奇女性形象研究是文学界的研究热点之一。本文试图通过研究唐传奇作品中各个阶层妇女的社会地位、生存状况,以及她们悲剧性的无望的抗争,去探究唐代女性寻求自我解放的斗争轨迹,并对“女权主义伸张”的论调提出批评。 全文分为五个部分加以论述: 第一章分析唐传奇中女性的婚恋悲剧。 第二章分析唐传奇中女性的抗争,这种抗争是体制内的抗争,是在不违反男性统治权之下的抗争。 第三章继续分析唐传奇中女性的抗争——追求生命自由,在得不到自由恋爱的权力,以及婚外恋被扼杀之后,她们采取了别的方式斗争。 第四章分析女性阵营内部的斗争。 第五章分对本文做了一个总结,驳斥了很多人所持有的唐代女性意识觉醒和女权张扬的论调。 从总体上看,这是一条注定失败的反抗之路。从个案分析,唐传奇不乏女性意识的觉醒,但是和女权主义崛起还有一段相当的距离,唐传奇的作者只是怀着对女性命运的悲悯,以及对封建制度的愤懑而作传奇,研究者既不能一味夸大其在女性解放道路上所起的历史作用,也不用用悲观主义的论调强调她们是看不到一点希望的封建社会牺牲品。恰当的估量她们的历史地位,对于研究女性文学,探究女性解放的道路有很大的积极意义。

Other Abstract: By researching all classes of women’s social status, living conditions in the Tang Legend works and their tragic, hopeless struggle, this paper attempts to explore the women’s struggle track of seeking liberation and refute an argument of “feminism stretching”. The first chapter analyzes the women's marriage tragedies in the Tang Legend. The second chapter analyzes the women's struggle in the Tang Legend (Ⅰ). The third chapter continues to analyzes the women's struggle in the Tang Legend (Ⅱ). The fourth chapter analyzes the internal struggle among the women group. faction. Chapter five makes a summary of this paper. from the overall perspective, this is a way of the resistance doomed to fail. The authors filled with grief of women’ fate and resentment of feudal system to write The Legends. Proper measuring women’s historical status has great positive significance for the study of women’s literature and exploring the way of women’s libration.