安徽长丰方言的“可vp”问句

Alternative Title: "[kʻəʔ] VP" Questions of Anhui Changfeng Dialect

Keyword: 长丰方言 “可VP”问句 句法

Abstract

“可VP”问句[ 此类问句一般被称为是非问句或反复问句。]是长丰方言主要的问句形式。我们运用田野调查法,从句法、语义、语用三个层面对长丰方言“可VP”问句进行了详细的描写,并把长丰方言“可VP”问句与安徽境内其他方言点的“可VP”问句进行比较。通过调查、比较我们发现,地道的长丰方言中只有“可VP”问句,没有“VP不VP”问句,这两类问句在长丰方言中不共存。长丰方言的“可VP”问句主要有“可+VP1”和“可+VP2+来”[ 我们把能够进入“可+VP”问句结构中的VP记为VP1,把能够进入“可+VP+来”问句结构中的VP记为VP2。]这两种基本形式。长丰方言“可+VP”问句在表示时体上有形式上的区分,未然体用“可+VP”结构,已然体用“可+VP+来”结构。其中句末语气词“来”是长丰方言“可VP”问句已然体的标志。长丰方言中“可+VP1”问句与“可+VP2+来”的分布是互补的,VP1与VP2在语义特征上存在着差异。

Other Abstract

[kʻəʔ] VP" questions is the main question form of Changfeng dialect. On the basis of the fieldwork, we make a detailed description of Changfeng dialect "[kʻəʔ] VP" questions from three levels of syntax, semantics, and pragmatics, and compare Changfeng dialect "[kʻəʔ] VP" questions with other vernacular "[kʻəʔ] VP" questions in Anhui. Through investigations and comparisons, we found that the veritable Changfeng dialect only has "[kʻəʔ] VP" questions and no "VP-neg-VP" questions. The two types of questions do not coexist in Changfeng dialect. "[kʻəʔ] +VP1" and "[kʻəʔ] +VP2+[lei]" are basic forms of  "[kʻəʔ] VP" questions of Changfeng dialect. There are different manifestation measures of "[kʻəʔ] VP" of aspect category. The distribution of "[kʻəʔ] +VP1" and "[kʻəʔ] +VP2+[lei]" in Changfeng dialect are complementary. There are differences in semantic features between VP1 and VP2.