安部公房小说中的“疏离”与“归属”主题

Alternative Title: The Theme of Alienation and Attribution of Kobo Abe’s Novels

Keyword: 安部公房 疏离 归属

Abstract: 安部公房被称为日本的存在主义大师,在西方文学思潮的影响下,他的作品融存在主义、共产主义与超现实主义为一体。作品的写作方式颠覆了日本传统私小说的叙事手法,通过荒诞的故事情节安排、人物异化等手法来书写现代都市人的生存困境。安部公房著述颇丰,小说取得重大成就的同时,戏剧也在日本文坛占有重要的一席之地。笔者在论文中以安部公房的小说文本为研究依据,在论文结构上形成“疏离”主题与“归属”主题对照论证的两大体系。关于小说的“疏离”主题,本论文梳理出人物行为模式由被动疏离—过渡期—主动疏离的转变过程。关于“归属”主题的论证,梳理出人物寻找外在归属—心灵归属—本源归属的过程。进而总结出安部小说中“疏离”与“归属”并存的主题。安部在作品中通过人物的不同行为模式,尝试性地探索人可能的生存状态,他试图为现代人创造走出原有共同体的乌托邦。“疏离”是为了寻找新的“归属”,但新的“归属”也许又是下次“疏离”的序曲。个体不可能在一种身份认同与一种行为模式下生存,因此,“疏离”与“归属”并存的状态是每个现代人的宿命。

Other Abstract: Kobo Abe is called Japanese master of existentialism. Under the influence of the western literature ideological trend, his works combine existentialism, communism, and surrealism as a whole. He writes in a way of bizarre plot arrangement, the character alienation and other techniques to describe the dilemma of the modern urbanite, which has subverted the traditional Japanese private novel narrative technique.Kobo Abe is a prolific writer. His novels have made significant achievement. At the same time, the dramas also occupy an important place in Japanese literary world. Based on the novel text of Kobo Abe as the research basis, the thesis writer has formed two big theme comparison demonstration systems of “Alienation” and “Attribution”. For the theme of “Attribution”, this thesis has sorted out the transition process of character behavior pattern from passive alienation - transformation period - active alienation. For the theme of “Attribution”, it has combed the process of the characters to look for external attribution - mind attribution - source attribution. And then it sums up the theme of the coexistence of "Alienation" and "Attribution" of Abe's novels. In his novels, Abe tries to explore the possible survival of the state by different patterns of the behavior of the character, and he tries to create out of the original community for the Modern Utopia. "Alienation" is in order to find new kind of "Attribution", but the new "Attribution" is perhaps the prelude of the "Alienation" for next time. Individuals can not survive in a kind of identity existence and a behavior mode, therefore, the "Alienation" and "Attribution" is the fate of every modern people.