《玉堂闲话》双音合成词研究

Alternative Title: Research of the dual-tone compound words in "Chats in the Imperial Academy"

Keyword: 《玉堂闲话》 王仁裕 双音合成词 新词新义

Abstract: 漢語雙音化是一個漫長的過程,各個不同的歷史階段有各自不同的特點。《玉堂閒話》作為一本具有較高語料價值和社會學價值的筆記小說,其詞彙特點反映了當時詞彙的狀況。對其詞彙進行研究,有助於我們瞭解當時的詞彙發展情況,並對整個詞彙史研究也有一定的參考價值。 在本文中,我們主要是從構詞方式的角度看其詞彙特點。《玉堂閒話》中出現的構詞方式主要有聯合式、偏正式、動賓式、主謂式、附加式、重疊式,它們在所有雙音合成詞中所占的比重各不相同,其中聯合式和偏正式在雙音合成詞中佔有絕對優勢,說明聯合式與偏正式具有很強的構詞能力。附加式也已經比較成熟。從本文的研究中我們發現,雙音詞的構詞方式根據其詞性的不同,分布也有差異:名詞以聯合式和偏正式為其主要構成方式,形容詞以聯合式居多,動詞則以動賓式與主謂式居多,副詞以重疊式居多。本文也對《玉堂閒話》中出現的新詞新義進行探討。最後,我們借鑒前人的研究成果,與五代前一些著作的構詞法進行比較,得出結論:1.聯合式作為最能產的構詞法之一,一直處於優勢地位。到了唐五代時期,聯合式比重占到所有合成詞的一半以上,其構詞能力明顯高於偏正式。2.動賓式、重疊式構詞法能產性有所提高。3.主謂式能產性不高,變化不大。

Other Abstract: The process of Chinese disyllable is a long period. In each different historical stage, it has different characteristics. The“Chats in the Imperial Academy” as a notes fiction, it has a high value in corpus and sociology. The vocabulary characteristics represented the status of vocabulary in than period. Researching the vocabulary, help us understand the vocabulary development, and the entire vocabulary History also has a certain reference value. In this paper, we mainly research the vocabulary characteristics from the way of word-formation .The word-formation ways in“Chats in the Imperial Academy” mainly have the coordinated type, biased-positive type, verb-object type, subject-predicate type, affixation type, overlapping type, the proportion of them is different in all the dual-tone compound words. Coordinated type and biased-positive type occupied a absolute advantage in the dual-tone compound words, it points that coordinated type and biased-positive type have strong ability of word-formation.Affixation type is mature too. From this study, we found that the word-formation ways of dual-tone compound words according to different of their part of speech, word-formations are also different. The main type of noun is coordinated type and biased-positive type. Adjective is coordinated type in the majority, Verb is verb-object type and subject-predicate type in the majority. Adverb is overlapping type in the majority. In this paper, we also discussed the new meanings of words in“Chats in the Imperial Academy”. Finally, we get the finally conclusions through the previous research: As the most productive word-formation way, the joint type is by far more productive than the partial formal ; the productiveness of the verb-object type and overlapping type can be improve;the subject-predicate type be very low.