《诗经·曹风》研究

Alternative Title: A study on the Folk Songs of Cao state in the Book of Songs

Keyword: 《诗经·曹风》 曹文化 艺术价值

Abstract: 《曹风》是《诗经》十五国风的重要组成部分,抒写了先秦时期曹国人们叹人生须臾、感今昔盛衰的情感,反映了曹国当时的社会现实生活和文化特色。本文试在前人研究的基础上,对《诗经•曹风》做出较为全面、系统的研究。全文共分四个部分: 第一部分对《曹风》历代研究成果进行梳理、归纳,并指出《曹风》的研究仍待深入。 第二部分简要介绍曹国、曹地及《曹风》概况。本文认为“曹”应被当作独立区域看待,《曹风》就是反映这一独立区域的文学作品。曹地在今山东西南菏泽、定陶、曹县一带。曹最早是山东境内的一个原始部落,商时曹国成为商王朝的附庸,与商朝相始终。周初武王以此地封弟振铎,其时国势强盛,后来实力渐弱,春秋中叶亡于宋。 《曹风》作为曹地民歌,共有四首:《蜉蝣》、《候人》、《鸤鸠》、《下泉》。根据它们所表现的思想内容,可将《曹风》大致分为三类:一类是揭露奴隶主贵族荒淫生活的讽刺诗,即《蜉蝣》;一类是赞美明王贤伯、淑人君子的颂诗,即《鸤鸠》、《下泉》;一类是反映爱情生活主题的情诗,即《候人》。 第三部分着重论述《曹风》所体现的曹文化特色。《曹风》即“曹地乐”,为曹地方的土乐,反映了当时曹地的风俗文化。《诗经•曹风》中体现的曹文化呈现东夷原始文化与西周礼仪文化相交融的特色,主要表现为:对自由爱情的追求、生命崇拜和生殖崇拜、克己守礼与尚德尚贤、鲜明的服饰文化特色等。 第四部分论述《曹风》的艺术成就。《曹风》在创作精神和创作手法上均取得重大成就,具体表现为:现实精神与浪漫手法的完美结合、简洁凝练的语言风格、丰富多姿的修辞手法、寓变化于整齐之中的形式等。

Other Abstract: "The Folk of Cao State in the Book of Songs is an important part in the Book of Songs, which irritated the life and culture of Cao State. This thesis gives a study on the Folk of Cao State in the Book of Songs from a totally perspective. The full thesis is divided into four parts altogether. The first section points out that the research of the Folk of Cao State in the Book of Songs still needs to be moved on after a survey on the researches of this book generations before. The second section makes a brief introduction on Cao State and the Folk of Cao State in the Book of Songs. The third section analyzed the culture characteristics of Cao State expressed from the Folk of Cao State in the Book of Songs which presented some special blending features. The last section points out the literary value of the Folk of Cao State in the Book of Songs from the guiding idea and the artistic technique.