《儒林外史》卧闲草堂评点研究

Alternative Title: Research on The Critism of Woxiancaotang About Two bachlers Story

Keyword: 卧闲草堂评点 理论贡献 现代价值

Abstract: 本文选取了《儒林外史》四个评点系统本中卧闲草堂评本作为研究对象,重点研究了评本的理论贡献,以后经典叙事学为指导,对其现代理论价值作了发掘。 第一章梳理各评本系统及其关系,确定研究对象为卧评本,采用内证外证相结合方法,推定卧本作者为吴敬梓。 第二章在文本语境中探究卧评对小说主旨分析切合原著意旨,评者与作者共同反省功名富贵使人信仰缺失;以评点为依据,再现评者对士人与世态的反思,对出路的追寻:转向下层民众,追求人格独立与人的尊严。 第三章将评点语处境化,概括人物特质:活,因其有扎实的生活原型;人物塑造之笔准、实、细、深,笔法灵活多变;发现作者用伏笔照应、针线缝合使小说从细部到整体都是有机的。 第四章卧评以为《外史》以整个生活为讽刺对象,讽刺有节制,采用“直书其事不加断语是非自见”、“庄语与谑语”、“皮里阳秋”、春秋笔法等,形式采用悲喜融合。 第五章以叙事为核心,认为评点兼具叙述功能,其引语、错格形成反讽,使叙事线条多重化;又从叙事结构、叙事技巧、叙事术语发掘评点时间艺术中的空间因子。

Other Abstract: This thesis has selected one from four critical systems on “two Bachelors’ story” named WO’s criticism as studied objects, used two methods of system and the classificatio,exploring it's theory contribution especilly. Guided by the post-modern narrative theory ,it has excavated it's modern theory values. Reviewed the edtions of the 4 sistems and their relationship,the chapterⅠdetermined WO’s criticism as object to study.With the method combined the inner evidence with outside evidence, it estimated that the writer of WO’s criticism would be Wu Jingzi. The chapter Ⅱ, in the linguistical text, belived that analysis of the sytyms on the novel primary intention accords with it’s meaning, and the Critics and author also think the absence of belief was caused by the treasures and honor; based on the criticisms, it represented their reflection on the Intellectual and the world ,seachered the way: changness to the poor, pursuit personal independence and dignity. Put critism into context, the chapter Ⅲ summrized character as vivid , traced their anecdotes; Writing methods are accurate, solid, careful, deep, flexible; it discovered that the novel is organism from the part to the whole for the author had used connection and needles. In the chapter Ⅳ,crictic thought the novelt had satired the whole world, the satire was controled, the using these methods such as “description without comment”, “Grave and joke” and so on. The form unified tragedy with comedy; by comparision, the later characteristic became more obvious. The chapter Ⅴ took narrative as the core, thought the critism also had narrative function, the discourses and Ariachnes made antisatirizes, created mimesis; According to the structure, concept, skill of narrative,it looked for spatial factors from the time art