《南唐词的传播与接受研究--以李煜和冯延巳为中心》

Alternative Title: On the circulation and reception of Nantang ci-poetry---Focus on LiYu and Feng Yansi

Keyword: 南唐词 李煜 冯延巳 传播 接受

Abstract   对于南唐词的评价及其在词史上的地位,古今学界历来争论不止。但南唐词对后世产生了深远影响却是不可否认的事实。其在后世的传播与接受情况,学界至今没有做系统的考察与研究。本文尝试从传播与接受的角度,从宏观与微观的角度,系统考察南唐词在唐五代及宋金元明清各个朝代的传播与接受情况,以期再现其影响和地位。南唐词产生在词体兴盛的唐五代时期,和花间词娱宾遣兴的功能一样,南唐词也是侑佐欢宴的产物。所以在当时词主要是用于歌唱的,以歌妓乐工的口头传播为主;到了宋代,北宋初期,天下一统,文人墨客们站在各自的立场来接受和阐释南唐词,这主要着眼于李煜的“亡国之音”和冯延巳的“富贵气象”,至苏东坡出,他大力发展了李煜词直抒士大夫情怀的特征,“指出向上一路”;靖康之难,国耻家仇更促使文人们选择用长于抒情的词体抒发“天下兴亡匹夫有责”的士大夫情怀;李清照、辛弃疾、陆游等的哀感缠绵之词,更有南唐词中“忧患意识”的回响;两宋词之“诗化”“雅化”历程,南唐词正是始作俑者,故其能在两宋产生广泛影响,形成一个接受高潮。当然,此期对南唐词的接受也有不同的声音出现。北宋苏轼就在一定程度上对李煜之“挥泪对宫娥”的行为表示不满,而南宋朱熹更是站在理学的立场认为南唐之所以亡国是因为“道学不明,人心不正”。金元时期,因时代背景的要求,词风更偏豪放,所以南唐词在此时的接受有渐隐的趋势。明人崇“情”,《花间》、《草堂》主盟一时,这种环境有利于南唐词的传播,而李煜词之“情”更是明人品评的重点,并进而确立了李煜“词之正宗”的重要位置。清代是词体中兴的时代,词派林立,争相斗艳,而各个词派的开尊主盟意识更加明确,于是推尊词体,追根溯源就成了时代风气,因为各个词派所标举的词风不大一致,南唐词的接受也呈现出此起彼伏之态。到了清末民初,王国维更是将南唐词推向极致,给南唐词以极高的评价,为南唐词的接受与传播添了重重一笔。总之,在整个词史中,作为一个整体,南唐词人存词不多,但它却以其独特的艺术魅力,丰富的思想内容,在后世传播不辍。

Other Abstract: Ancient and modern scholars have different opinions on the evaluation of the Nantang ci-poetry and its position in the ci-history .But, It is an undeniable fact that Nantang ci-poetry had a profound impact on future generations.The spread and acceptance of Nantang ci-poetry in the future generations, so far, academic have not done a systematic investigation and research. This paper attempts to stand on the point of view of spread and acceptance and the point of view of macro and micro,study the spread and acceptance of Nantang ci-poetry in the Late Tang and five dynasties,Song dynasty,Jin dynasty,Yuan dynasty,Ming dynasty and Qing dynasty,in order to reappear its influence and position.Nantang ci-poetry were born in the time when the ci-poetry was very prosperous.Like Huajian ci-poetry,the function of Nantang ci-poetry is also entertainment.So at the time ci-poetry is mainly used for singing and the important way of spread is oral communication by geisha and musicians.To the Song dynasty especially in its earlier years,the world is unified, writers and poets were standing in their position respectively to accept and interpret the Nantang ci-poetry.They focused on Li Yu’s conquering music and Feng Yansi’s prosperity. When Su Dongpo appeared,he mainly developed the characteristics of Li Yu to express scholar feelings directly ,point up all the way.The sudden change of JingKang,National humiliation and families revenge have promoted writers to choose ci-poetry to express their “World rise and fall that everyone is responsible”.Ling Qingzhao,Xin Qiji,Luyou and the like,all of them wrote ci-poetry to express their feelings of sorrow and pain.this is just the echo of “sense of urgency” of Nantang ci-poetry.The course of “poetic” and “elegant”of Song ci-poetry, Nantang ci-poetry is the initiator.So Nantang ci-poetry has a widespread impact on Song ci-poetry and formed an acceptance climax.Jin and Yuan dynasties,due to the requirements of the context of the time,the bold style of ci-poetry was popular,and the result,the acceptance of Nantang ci-poetry was unimportant. The Ming dynasty writers prefer graceful style to bold style,so the ‘huajian’,‘caotang’was leading the ci-poetry altar.This environment is conducive to the spread of Nantang ci-poetry.Most important the ming writers focus on the Li Yu’s “sad feelings”which was found in his ci-poetry so as to Li Yu’s ci-poetry established its authentic position.The Qing dynasty was a time whi...