《快乐汉语》与《Go For It》助读系统比较研究

Alternative Title: The Comparative Study on the Help-reading System in "Kuaile Hanyu" and "Go For It"

Keyword: 《快乐汉语》 《Go For It》 助读系统 青少年

Abstract

全文从同作为青少年第二语言教材对比角度出发,对新版《快乐汉语》和《Go For It》助读系统进行研究探求英语教材助读系统对汉语教材的借鉴和反思意义,探索青少年汉语教材助读系统的优化方向。

全文采用文献资料法、比较研究和实证研究的方法,分别从内容、形式以及发挥的作用方面对两部教材助读系统的各要素进行比较研究研究发现快乐汉语》助读系统突出特点是“精简”,各版块之间独立性较强,而《Go For It》助读内容则系统丰富得多,且不同版块内容联系紧密,更突出了对学习者学习能力培养的目标。《Go For It》“编辑说明”对于面向学习者的针对性体现较突出,其呈现形式对《快乐汉语》及其它汉语教材有一定借鉴意义,但实用性上两部教材都有待提高。而《快乐汉语》“学习提示”呈现的内容更丰富,且呈现形式也较为活泼实用性和趣味性皆得以体现。相较于《Go For It》,《快乐汉语》中关于知识要素的注释和附录部分呈现太单薄,不便于满足学习者课堂或课后的自主学习需求。两部教材中插图的使用都有些局限,建议可以借助插图进一步丰富教材其它系统要素的呈现最后,结合两部教材比较研究获得的启示,为青少年初级汉语教材助读系统的编写和改进提出了建议。

Other Abstract

This paper analyses the help-reading system in the new edition "Kuaile Hanyu" and "Go For It",which are similarly as the second language teaching textbooks for teenage learners,explores the help-reading system of the English textbook for reference and reflection on Chinese textbooks,and explores the optimization direction of the help-reading system in Chinese textbooks for teenagers.

This article uses the methods of literature research, comparative research, and empirical research,compares and analyses the compositions of help-reading systems in "Kuaile Hanyu" and "Go For It" which in terms of presentation forms,contents and functions.Through comparison,the author found that "Kuaile Hanyu" is characterized by lean, and more independent between each section, while, "Go For It" is more prominent and more systematic in content, and the help-reading contents of each section are closely related, which highlights the goal of cultivating learners' learning ability. In "Go For It", the "editing instructions" more targeted to learners,and the forms have certain reference for "Kuaile Hanyu" and other Chinese textbooks, but both of them need to be improved particularly in practicability.The content of "learning tips" in "Kuaile Hanyu" is more abundant, and the form is more lively,practicality and interestingness are all reflected.Compared to "Go For It", the notes and appendices about the knowledge in "Kuaile Hanyu" are too thin to meet the learner's needs for autonomous learning in the class and after class.There are some limitations in the illustrations of the two textbooks, we suggest to use illustrations to further improve and supplement explanatory notes on the elements of knowledge.At last, this paper proposes some suggestions to primary and comprehensive Chinese textbooks that supply for teenage learners,combining with the enlightenment that inspired by contracting and analyzing these two help-reading systems.