《淮南子》联合式复音词研究

Alternative Title: Study on the Linked Polysyllabic Words in Huai Nanzi

Keyword: 《淮南子》 联合式复音词 构成 语素顺序 特点

Abstract: 《淮南子》是西汉时期的一部重要典籍,由于行文出于众手,文风不尽相同,所以词汇非常广泛。西汉是一个政治、经济、文化非常繁荣的时代,也是汉语词汇复音化的一个重要时期,其中联合式复音词又是该时期复音化的最重要的一种形式,通过对它们穷尽性的统计和定量、定性的研究,可以为联合式复音词的形成及结构特点提供一些资料。 论文主要内容如下: 第一章绪论,主要对本文的研究对象、研究现状、选题意义、研究方法、版本选择及联合式复音词的判定标准进行了阐述。 第二章主要从语义方面和词性方面对联合式复音词的构成进行了分析。其中,语义方面从联合式复音词的内部语义关系和联合式复音词的词义与语素义的关系两个角度做了分类研究;词性方面按名词、动词、形容词、副词、连词、数词进行分类统计研究。 第三章主要探讨联合式复音词的语素组合的规律和同素异序词的淘汰机制。 第四章从显示新词新义和丰富的同义词两方面说明《淮南子》联合式复音词的特点。 论文通过对《淮南子》联合式复音词的研究,试图揭示其构成特点,以期能为联合式复音词、为汉语史的深入研究提供点滴参考。

Other Abstract: "Huai nanzi" is an important books of Western Han Dynasty, Because of Huai nanzi written by several authors, it has a wide range of vocabularies. Han was a era of prosperity in policy, economy and culture. Polyphony of Chinese vocabulary of which the linked polysyllabic word is an important form also expanded extremely in Han. By exhaustive statistics, quantitative and qualitative research, we can provide some information for the study on formation of the Linked Words and its structural features. The main contents are as follows: The first chapter, the main object of this study, briefly introduce the research object, research status, significance of the topic selection, research methods, the selection of version and the criteria of the words. Chapter II analyzes the composition of the Linked words terming from the semantic and part of speech. Among them, at the semantics aspect we make a classification research on semantic relations and the morpheme semantic relations; at the part of speech aspect ,we make a classification by researching on nouns, verbs, adjectives, adverbs, conjunctions, numerals. The third chapter ,we discuss the the law of combination of morphemes and elimination mechanism of morpheme allotropy word. Chapter Four we display the features of linked words from both new words, meanings and rich synonyms. Papers on linked words in "Huainanzi", tries to reveal the characteristics of composition in order to facilitate the researchers.