《工作与时日》研究

Alternative Title: A Study on Works and Days

Keyword: 赫西俄德 《工作与时日》 史诗研究 古希腊文学 土地伦理

Abstract: 《工作与时日》是一首深切关注人类生活品质的叙事诗,自1991年汉译本出版以来,它并未受到国内学者的重视。笔者认为,无论是它的思想内涵还是叙事特征,都有很大的研究价值。因此本论文从《工作与时日》所表达的人与土地之间的朴素情感入手,首先探讨人类与自然之间最原始的生命情感,其次剖析《工作与时日》独特的叙事艺术,最后考察《工作与时日》对后世的影响。 正文分三部分,第一部分从赫西俄德与史诗传统的关系入手,分三个方面论述了《工作与时日》所反映的土地伦理对海洋伦理的胜利。第二部分从文本细读入手,一方面探讨《工作与时日》作为人类生活史诗的思想内涵,另一方面集中分析文本的叙事特征。论文第三部分考察了《工作与时日》对后世的影响。一方面重在论述它对维吉尔创作的影响,另一方面则剖析了它作为一个文类没有流传至今的原因。

Other Abstract: Works and days is a narrative poem which deeply concern for the quality of human life, domestic scholars did not pay more attention to it since 1991 the Chinese version has been published. The author thinks that, whether the ideological content or the narrative features of the poem is very valuable to research. Therefore, the dissertation grew initially out of an attempt to explore the most primitive life emotion between man and the nature, narrative characteristics and the impact on future generations of Works and Days are also important research content. The text of this dissertation consists of three parts, the first part starts from the relations between Hesiod and epic traditions, including three aspects. The second part of the text starts with close reading of Works and Days, on the one hand, the author discusses the ideological content about human life epic of Works and Days, on the other hand, the author analyses the narrative characteristics of Works and Days. The third part of the dissertation discussed the impact of Works and Days on future generations, On one hand it has influence on Vergil’s creation, on the other hand, the author analyzes the reason why it did not spread until now as a genre .