《发展汉语》与《新汉语水平考试大纲》副词对比研究

Alternative Title: The Comparative Research on Adverbs of Developing Chinese and New Chinese Proficiency Test Syllabus

Keyword: 发展汉语 新汉语水平考试大纲 对外汉语 副词

Abstract

词汇作为对外汉语教学的语言要素,其重要性不言而喻。第二语言学习者对汉语词汇的掌握程度直接决定其汉语水平的高低,而副词在汉语词汇中属于比较特殊的词类,其分类繁杂,虚实不定,用法多样,在对外汉语教学中更值得我们关注。教材是开展教学的依托,测试是评估教学的手段,教材编写和语言测试是对外汉语教学活动不可或缺的环节。本文将教材与考试大纲结合起来进行研究,有助于加强对外汉语教学环节间的联系与配合,更好地实现“以考促学,以考促教”。

本文主要分为四章:第一章为论文的选题缘起、文献综述、研究意义、研究方法、语料来源及研究对象。第二章通过逐一分析《发展汉语》综合教材中4357个生词和《新汉语水平考试大纲》(以下简称《大纲》)5000个词语,统计出教材中共包含235个副词,《大纲》中共收录316个副词,并根据类别和等级详细地讨论这些副词。第三章从教材与《大纲》各类副词的数量、收录副词情况两方面,将《发展汉语》与《大纲》中的副词作对比研究,发现随着教材所属阶段的不断提升,教材生词表对《大纲》副词的覆盖率越来越低。第四章归纳总结《发展汉语》副词编写的优势与不足,针对教材编写的不足,从数量、选词、等级、注释四个层面提出编写建议。

Other Abstract

The importance of vocabulary as the language element of teaching Chinese as a foreign language is self-evident. Second language learners' grasp of the Chinese vocabulary level directly determine their level of Chinese language. Adverbs belong to a special part of speech in Chinese vocabulary. It has multifarious classifications, uncertain part of speech and various usages, which deserves our attention in teaching Chinese as a foreign language. Teaching materials are the basis of teaching, and tests are the means to evaluate teaching. Textbook compilation and language tests are indispensable to teaching Chinese as a foreign language. This paper will combines teaching materials and examination syllabus to conduct the research, which will help to strengthen the links and cooperation between the teaching session of teaching Chinese as a foreign language, and to better achieve "to promote learning through examinations and promote education through examinations."

This paper is divided into four chapters:  The first chapter includes the origin of the thesis, literature review, research significance, research method, source of corpus and research object. The second chapter analyzes a total of 4357 new words in the comprehensive textbook for Developing Chinese and 5000 words in the New Chinese Proficiency Test Syllabus (hereinafter referred to as the Syllabus). Statistics show that the textbooks contain a total of 235 adverbs and The Syllabus contains 316 adverbs, which are discussed in detail according to categories and levels. The third chapter compares the adverbs of Developing Chinese and Syllabus from the quantity of adverbs and the collection situation of adverbs, and finds that with the continuous improvement of the teaching material stage, the coverage of the adverbs for the Syllabus of the teaching material vocabulary is getting lower and lower. The fourth chapter summarizes the advantages and disadvantages of adverbs in Developing Chinese, and puts forward suggestions from four aspects: quantity, word selection, grade, and annotation in light of the inadequacy of textbook compilation.