《白虎通义》声训研究

Alternative Title: A Study on ShengXun in BaiHuTongYi

Keyword: 《白虎通义》 被释字 声训字 语音关系

Abstract: 本文从训诂学、音韵学的角度对班固《白虎通义》(又名《白虎通》、《白虎通德论》)的声训做了系统研究。全文共分五个部分:第一部分就《白虎通义》的作者、版本源流及研究现状略作梳理,并指出本文的研究方向。第二部分确定声训范围。第三部分对《白虎通义》的声训条例从被释字与所用声训字的语音关系分八种情况加以说明。从这八种情况的不同比例,我们可以看出声训所看重的语音要素中韵部、声调皆相同的所占比例相对最高,所以作者运用声训训释时被释字与声训字主要是以韵部、声调的相同为条件的,从中也可以看出作者是以上古音为标准而声训的。第四部分从字形结构入手,运用上古音为分析手段,对《白虎通义》的声训条例逐一进行分析、归类,通过揭示其声训方式, 从中可以看出其声训条例无论字形上有无相承关系,在语音上都是有“音”可循的。第五部分肯定了《白虎通义》在语言学上的地位,并指明今后研究的方向

Other Abstract: The thesis makes a study of ShengXun systematically in Ban Gu’s Bai Hu Tong Yi (also called Bai Hu Tong or Bai Hu Tong De Lun) in terms of phonology and exeqesistics. The thesis discusses on five parts: The first part sorts out the author, edition and the current study situation on Bai Hu Tong Yi and points out the study direction about the paper. The second part defines ShengXun. The third part proves the relations between the words explained and the words in ShengXun from eight respects, which discusses about their syllable on the ShengXun rules in Bai Hu Tong Yi. According to the proportion, we can make out that the proportion of the same final of a syllable and the same tone of Chinese characters is highest. So the author explained the words explained and the words explaining in terms of the same final of a syllable and the same tone of Chinese characters, and we can see that the author explained about ShengXun that based on the ancient syllable. The forth part analyses and classifies on the ShengXun rules from ancient syllable ,which begins with the cornposition of the words .According to bringing to light the patterns of ShengXun , we can see that the rules are related with the syllable whether the words are related with the composition or not. The fifth part confirms the position of Bai Hu Tong Yi on linguistics and points out the study direction in future.